Active
Property Photos
6021 Printery Street 103
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 6021 Printery Street 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 6021 Printery Street 103, TAMPA, FL 33616

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the waterfront lifestyle in Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas exclusive guard gated marina community known for its blend of luxury, recreation, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms along with a flexible bonus space ideal for a home office or den. Freshly painted interiors create a bright, refreshed atmosphere throughout, giving the home a clean and contemporary feel from the moment you step inside. A private elevator connects all three floors, adding both comfort and convenience to daily living. Enjoy peaceful outdoor spaces with a welcoming covered front porch and a private second story balcony overlooking lush green surroundings. Additional upgrades include an attached 2 car garage, Ring doorbell system, and MyQ smart garage technology for effortless modern living. Plus, with the HOA handling roof and exterior maintenance, homeowners can enjoy a lock and leave lifestyle with ease. Residents of Westshore Yacht Club enjoy access to an impressive lineup of private amenities inside the 24 hour guard gated community. Spend your days at the two heated waterfront pools, recharge in the state of the art fitness center, or relax at the on site full service spa. Waterfront dining optionsincluding the popular Sunset Bar and Tiki Baroffer the perfect setting to unwind, while the 149 slip marina makes this a dream destination for boating enthusiasts. The community also features a dog park, playground, green spaces, and a lively calendar of social events that create a true neighborhood atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8435189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Printery Street 103
  • Viewed: 308
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2160.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Grant, Managemnt & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE YACHT CLUB TOWNHOMES II A CONDO PH IV UNIT 103 BLDG 6021 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-97D-006021-00103.0
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 308
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
$610,000.00 ($240.16 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION EXCELLENT VALUE** Exquisite 3 story townhome residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with an attached 2 car garage in immaculate condition. Inviting front porch with brick pavers, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460389
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$692,000.00 ($367.30 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6031 Bowen Daniel Dr #105, located in the esteemed, guard gated waterfront community of Westshore Yacht Club. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers 1,884 SF of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481667
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court, TAMPA, FL 33616
$730,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New construction South Tampa townhomes for sale! Eight brand new units offer 2,433 sq ft of modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and spacious 2 car garages. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Nicholas Strippoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 Mascotte Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$679,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

7016 Mascotte Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living at Mascotte townhomes. This modern three story townhome showcases sleek modern finishes paired with thoughtfully designed living spaces, offering the perfect balance of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487261
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sevda Bahari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4884 Yacht Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33616
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

4884 Yacht Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westshore Yacht Club, one of South Tampas most coveted waterfront communities. This beautifully maintained 2 story townhouse offers a highly functional split floor plan with two private l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497678
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Beth Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$625,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhouse in the highly desirable Westshore Yacht Club, a guard gated, waterfront community offering resort style living in the heart of Tampa. Positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501783
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin