Active
Property Photos
32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

Description

Tenant occupied until 11/01. Corner unit is in the Lagoon community Mirada. Enjoy the experience of living in a lagoon community with a 15 acre lagoon that has access to a swim up bar, paddle boarding, water activities and much more. Easy access to I75, shopping and dining within minutes from home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8437562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 32077 Powderpuff Mimosa
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1541
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Acreage: 1,541.00 acres
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3095 / -82.2857
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Provided by: STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Wheeler
  • 727-350-0373
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1541.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mirada
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-20-0130-00000-1310
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32009 Spiceberry Street, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

32009 Spiceberry Street More Like This

Luxury Townhome for Rent in Mirada Resort Style Living! This spacious, move in ready 1,500+sq. ft 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Mirada Planned Unit Development home to the nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396473
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10121 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

10121 Honey Hammock Way More Like This

Spacious luxury resort style townhome will be ready to move in by 11/26 in the Mirada planned unit development, the home for the nation's largest world class lagoon which is built on 15 acres. It's a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396481
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

10321 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to rent this beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio. This smart home offers modern finishes, smart features, resort style amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Tracey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32118 Pond Apple Bend, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

32118 Pond Apple Bend Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Mirada Metro Lagoon! This newer townhome boasts smart features, a two car garage, and stunning pond views from your private screened in lanai. Your comfort is our priorit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431373
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tatiana Nicoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10797 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada! This 3 bedroom, two and a half bath home offers a light open floorplan perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Neutral kitchen features abundant cabinet space, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455438
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10173 Honey Hammock Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

10173 Honey Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New townhome rental in mirada, the premiere lagoon community! 3 br, 2. 5 bathroom, plus loft, 1 car garage, covered and fully screened patio townhome with beautiful water view! You'll notice the great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478010
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Lauren Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Radiant Shore Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11545 Radiant Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*****$500.00 OFF FIRST MONTHS RENT****** Imagine waking up daily to the unparalleled lifestyle of Miradas exclusive Crystal Lagoon community! This immediately available 3 bed, 2 bath home blends luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482891
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Howard Peña
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31524 Magna Golf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

31524 Magna Golf Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering comfort, style, and an exceptional lifestyle in the highly sought after Medley at Mirada, a 55+ Active Adult Community. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484089
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

32127 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Mirada community home to the nations largest man made lagoon. Built in 2023, this modern two story layout off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485313
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact India Webb-McQuay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$1,950.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10171 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this brand new, two story townhome in the heart of the vibrant Mirada community in San Antonio, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence with a one car garage offers a fresh, modern design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488633
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact veera Mettu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin