Active
Property Photos
2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761

Description

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near elevator 2bdrm 2bath split plan condo with screened in balcony (easily used as an office or flex space) plus a storage closet and a covered parking space comes with this unit. Functional layout of kitchen with a washer &dryer conveniently located in the kitchen closet. Pond views from kitchen & living room windows. As a corner unit, it offers natural light, enhancing its warm and welcoming atmosphere. Unwind on the screened in balcony and take a swim in the pool. Master bdrm is at the front of the unit with a walk in closet, separate toilet room and large window offering plenty of natural light. Enjoy the community pool for relaxation and recreation. And for the dog lovers, you are walking distance to enterprise dog park! Recent building improvements have been; paint, landscape, new pool & patio furnishings, stairwell upgrades, elevator upgrades, and pavement sealing. Maint fee includes cable tv, high speed internet, exterior maintenance, roof, grounds maintenance, community pool, insurance, manager, water, trash, and sewer. Located between tampa bay and clearwater beach surrounded by floridas most lively cities and attractions. Safety harbors main street with its renowned spa, dunedins downtown, or clearwaters sandy beaches you are not far from everything florida has to offer. * did not flood or evacuate during hurricane 2024*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8438664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2737 Enterprise Road E 152
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RHETT MARGOLAN
  • Association Phone: 727-816-9900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS OF NORTHWOOD CONDO, THE PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 152
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-16-63625-001-0152
  • Unit Number: 152
  • View: Water
  • Views: 279
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$169,000.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Countryside Condo, 2/2, Carport, Secure Bldg. Entrance NEWLY PAINTED BEDROOMS!! Welcome to your 2 bedroom 2 bath 955 sq ft, dream condo, perfectly situated within walking distance to the vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911025
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$164,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in the heart of countryside in clearwater, Florida, Fully updated kitchen with recess lighting and updated bathrooms. The A/Chas a 2 year Transferable Warranty,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435993
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Roger Layland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$165,000.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

2587 Countryside Boulevard 6107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW HOA FEE & NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED!! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!! Move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Inverness at Countryside. This beautifully updated Countryside c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$200,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms, two stunning full bathrooms, and an open living dining area with elegant French doors. The unit boasts a walk in closet, a newer kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453132
  2. Provided by AMERI DREAM HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazara Lafuente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F209, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in beautiful and quiet Rustlewood Condos in the heart of Countryside! Walk to Countryside mall, minutes to top rated beaches, quaint Downtown Safety Harbor, charming Downtown Dunedin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462207
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elena Kapetaneas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin