Active
Property Photos
7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphins and manatees often making an appearanceFlorida living at its finest. This bright, open residence features a well equipped kitchen with corian countertops, a cozy dining nook, and an in unit stackable washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious primary suite is filled with natural light and offers a walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Recent upgrades provide comfort and peace of mind, including a brand new AC (2025), updated electrical box, newer water heater, hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, and freshly trimmed trees that enhance the already stunning water views. Additional highlights include assigned covered parking, same floor storage, and the security of a well maintained, access controlled building. Resort style amenities abound relax in the heated pool or spa, unwind in the sauna or steam room, stay active in the fully equipped fitness center, or enjoy billiards and ping pong. For water lovers, on site kayak launches and storage make exploring the bay effortless. Ideally located just minutes from Stetson University and Johns Pass Village, award winning beaches, Galatea Garden, and vibrant downtown St. Pete, youll enjoy endless dining, shopping, and entertainment options. With a clubhouse, library, event space, and no age restrictions, Chateau Tower perfectly blends convenience, community, and coastal charm. Competitively priced and ready for its next owner, this residence presents one of the best values in the building. The condo is offered furnished, so just bring yourself and start enjoying coastal living right away. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle youve always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8440604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7050 Sunset Drive S 405
  • Viewed: 250
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Acreage: 6.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jan Borha
  • Association Phone: 727-345-0713
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU TOWER CONDO UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-14879-000-0405
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 250
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive 374, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive 374 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fabulous, waterfront condo in south pasadenas bay island community with spectacular views! Bay island is a well maintained, 55+ gated community surrounded by the gorgeous boca ciega bay. This 3rd floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445907
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin