Active
Property Photos
5501 80th Street N 405
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 5501 80th Street N 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

Address: 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! ***...and owner will consider financing options! The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities including 2 clubhouses, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard courts, a bocce ball court, walking trails, multiple pools, a hot tub and a variety of recreational activities. The main Magnolia Sun Center hosts an auditorium with a stage, large card room, billiard room, library, fitness room, and an outdoor covered grilling area. The community is conveniently and centrally located close to fabulous restaurants, shopping, hospitals, banks, and numerous medical facilities, including the Bay Pines VA Center. Quickly accessible to both Tampa International Airport and St. Pete Clearwater Airport and just 5 miles to the Gulf beaches. This pet friendly condo is located in the sought after Dartmouth building, which is the first building in Five Towns, with easy access into and out of the community. It is a spacious 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath, 4th floor unit, adjacent to their heated pool, with all of the windows facing the pool side of the building, allowing for quiet and no foot traffic passing by. The condo has an open floor plan, and lots of storage space. The master bedroom has an ensuite bath and a large walk in closet. There is a hallway walk in closet as well. Windows are newer, baths have been upgraded, appliances and A/C are newer and the electrical panel has been upgraded. A community laundry room, with 3 washers and 3 dryers is on the same floor as the unit as well as a storage room. And included with the condo is a covered parking space (#60), which is directly in front of the building. The monthly HOA fee covers Cable TV, Internet, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash, Exterior Maintenance, Pools, Grounds, Escrow Reserve Funds, Building Insurance, and Recreational Facilities. Don't miss the opportunity to live a maintenance free lifestyle in an active, vibrant community! Ask about possible owner financing1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8442006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5501 80th Street N 405
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Acreage: 2.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 713.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debbie Owen
  • Association Phone: 727-440-5225
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 302 CONDO DARTMOUTH BLDG, APT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27947-000-4050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 163
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,500.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a ground floor unit offering two spacious bedrooms in a 55+ community. From your covered parking spot, you enter the condo's Florida room, which features numerous windows; this area can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361092
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 173, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$110,000.00 ($99.55 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat! Discover comfort and potential in this charming ground floor condo, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1909, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,900.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1909 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Simply wonderful....! Popular 2 Bed 2 Bath floorplan updated with love and elegant custom details. From the moment your open the front door, you know you are Home. Wood like floors welcome you to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346174
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$117,000.00 ($93.98 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 315 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price improvement! Welcome to Five Towns, a vibrant community, located in heart of all that's happening on the Pinellas Suncoast. Approximately 100 acres of lush woods and ponds with bicycle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360044
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$136,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

7727 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Dont miss this incredible value in St. Petersburg! This charming 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. The home features one spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Koutroumanis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin