Active
Property Photos
5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715

Description

Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,700 sq ft condominium offers a spacious open concept split floor plan with expansive vistas of shimmering open water from almost every room. The heart of this residence is the chef's kitchen, designed for both form and function, featuring sleek modern cabinetry, top of the line finishes, and a custom breakfast booth with hidden shoe storage for clever convenience. Entertain in style at the stunning quartz dining island with a dramatic waterfall edge, complemented by elegant built in cabinetry that enhances both storage and aesthetics. Live the resort lifestyle with access to exceptional community amenities including a sparkling pool, rejuvenating spa, tennis courts, shuffleboard, a fitness center, fishing pier, and vibrant game rooms. Ideally located just minutes from the sugar white sands and turquoise waters of the Gulf beaches, and only a short drive to downtown St. Petersburg's thriving dining, arts, and cultural scene this is Florida living at its finest. Come experience the perfect blend of sophistication and serenity in your own private waterfront oasis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443865 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 204
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Acreage: 1.46 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Point Brittany
  • Association Phone: 7278662655
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05630-000-0204
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 179
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL TO SEE WHEN THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE. SORRY NO PETS. Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia Vista condominium. The spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181105
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, GREAT REDUCED RATE! WALK UP CONDO Bring the family and enjoy the simple and carefree island life of Isla in this delightful, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181109
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy off season pricing from May to December at this stunning 6th floor penthouse condo with south facing views of Tampa Bay! Located in Isla Del Sol's Palma Del Mar community, this beautifully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.67 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241267
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in beautiful Isla Del Sol, Saint Petersburg FL. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront oasis is minutes to Pass A Grille Beach, St. Pete Beach, and Tierra Verde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 890.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8243779
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Shannon Stich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 1st Street E 210, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

126 1st Street E 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available After April. Minimum 3 months Terms. Welcome to your dream getaway! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142685
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Bacenet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sit on the balcony overlooking the Pasagrille channel towards the Don Cesar. This second floor condo with a first class view is comfortable and has all the amenities of a resort including a pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8316134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 10, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,200.00 ($4.81 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Piece of Paradise Awaits! If you enjoy an active lifestyle or prefer a more laid back pace, The Wander is the perfect place to vacation. Nestled in one of the most desirable waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8342400
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 215, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,150.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

5153 Isla Key Boulevard S 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new amazing rate! Welcome home to this beautiful isla key property. Great rate! This unit has been completely updated and looks fabulous. New plank flooring, new light and bright cabinets, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379662
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,400.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Caddyshack condo located in beautiful Isla Del Sol and the Vista Verde North community. Our 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs unit is here for you to call home for the season! We provide ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380625
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin