Active
Property Photos
7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Motivated Seller: * 2026 Estimated Real Estate Taxes Credited to the Buyer. * 3 Months of Condo Fees Paid By the Seller. * $15,000.00 Credit Offered Towards Upgrades. Enjoy Some of Floridas Best Living, Very Close to World Famous Beaches. The Harbourside Gated Community has Everything to Offer. A stunning view over the marina to Boca Ciega Bay, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo can be your Piece of Paradise. The view is enjoyed from the expansive balcony, divided into both outdoor and indoor spaces, and accessed through sliding glass doors from the living room and the Master bedroom. This condo features Motorised hurricane shutters and wood laminate flooring in the open concept living/dining area. There is porcelain tile flooring in the kitchen, a pantry closet, and ample cabinet storage space. The bathrooms have porcelain tile floors, vanities, and circular glass vessel sinks. Each bedroom has a walk in closet, and the bedrooms are large enough to comfortably accommodate a king size bed. The second bedroom has matching built in cabinets and bookcases. The Master Bedroom features great waterfront views and an en suite bathroom. The utility closet provides a newer washer and dryer. The Units covered assigned parking is steps from the elevator. Harbourside is a resort style condo community with 6 pools, 5 tennis courts, pickleball courts, a clubhouse with a library and craft shop, 2 fitness centers including saunas, a wood shop, 3 car wash stations including air/vacuums, shuffleboard, and outdoor grilling areas. EV Charging Stations, and a 1.5 mile walking trail around the community perimeter. The Marina has boat slips and kayak storage available for rent. The Yacht Club plans social events throughout the year. There are No age restrictions at Harbourside. All ages are Welcome. Harbourside has its own dedicated traffic light that allows access to the main road. The city of South Pasadena, with shopping, supermarkets, restaurants, a fire station, and a hospital, and the town of St Pete Beach are easily accessible from the community. This is a 2nd floor condo on High Ground with no damage from recent storms. Savannah Condo has completed its Milestone Reports and is fully up to date. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8447781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7907 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1255.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Managment / Raemarie bannon
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAVANNAH CONDO (SAILBOAT KEY-GROUP IV) UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-78759-000-2050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Water
  • Views: 173
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7300 Sun Island Drive S 706, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$498,000.00 ($362.18 / sqft )

7300 Sun Island Drive S 706 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined coastal living in the heart of Bay Islandan exclusive 55+ gated waterfront community offering unmatched amenities and breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411925
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($502.18 / sqft )

7902 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 More Like This

Imagine watching breathtaking sunsets from your private, west facing balcony after a lively afternoon of pickleball all within Harbourside, one of Pasadena's most amenity rich, 24/7 gated waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414187
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,000.00 ($523.14 / sqft )

7892 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS...Step inside "Island Place" at Harbourside! Beautiful Intracoastal sunsets every day from this Furnished move in ready 2BR, 2BA waterfront updated condo locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442800
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Raeann Stanchina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$479,900.00 ($419.13 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 603 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Sellers, bring your offers. Beautiful Intracoastal Water Views and Spectacular Sunsets over the Gulf are yours in this 6th floor, NW facing condo. The kitchen was just updated with new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Pasadena Avenue S 3, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$599,999.00 ($408.16 / sqft )

1304 Pasadena Avenue S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa plus a slip with a 13,000 lb lift and a garage is now available to for you to preview. This 1470 single level unit also is being sold fully furnished. This beautiful villa has been updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455841
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Eisenbrei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 201, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33707
$625,000.00 ($480.77 / sqft )

8001 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, location, location! Waterfront end unit in the luxury gated island community of Coral Pointe at Harbourside. This residence is located in St P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469901
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 514, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$475,000.00 ($218.89 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 514 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the largest floor plan available in this premier 55+ waterfront community in South Pasadena. This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers spacious interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477329
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$575,000.00 ($389.57 / sqft )

5950 Pelican Bay Plaza S 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the top floor as a coveted corner residence, the Penthouse in Pelican Bay building A offers a rare opportunity to experience breathtaking, open water views stretching from vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Campbell McNelis PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 1105, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$600,000.00 ($406.50 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 1105 More Like This

Breathtaking water views from this elegant 11th floor corner end unit in the exclusive, guard gated pasadena yacht & country club! Enjoy ultimate privacy and panoramic vistas of boca ciega bay. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485985
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Silviya Nikolova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$499,000.00 ($435.81 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle at an exceptional value in Harbourside Resort! This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning views of Boca Ciega Bay and is your perfect ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490345
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Lowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin