Active
Property Photos
41043 Stanton Hall
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 41043 Stanton Hall
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $555,000

Address: 41043 Stanton Hall, DADE CITY, FL 33525

Description

Bring the family! Set on 2.2 acres within the gated community of Tara Oaks Plantation, this 2023 built home offers over 2,550 square feet of well designed living space, combining privacy, functionality, and modern comfort. A long extended driveway leads to a side entry three car garage, while stone accents, Hardie shake details, and manicured landscaping create strong curb appeal. Inside, vaulted ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main living areas create a bright, open feel. Formal sitting and dining spaces provide flexibility for entertaining or everyday living, while the main living area flows seamlessly to the covered back porch. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, a large center island, breakfast bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized walk in pantry with direct access to the laundry roomdesigned for both convenience and storage. The primary suite features generous space, dual walk in closets, and an ensuite bath with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Separate OFFICE + Additional bedrooms are privately situated and share two full bathrooms with consistent finishes. Step outside to a covered porch overlooking a MASSIVE backyardnearly the size of a soccer fieldbacked by wooded privacy and offering endless potential for a pool, outdoor living space, or recreation. Located in a NEW Gated Community with less than 20 total homes in the neighborhood, between Dade City and Lakeland with easy access to US 98, this property delivers the rare combination of acreage, newer construction, and gated living. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8448478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 41043 Stanton Hall
  • Viewed: 316
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3561
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Acreage: 2.28 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2555.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Centennial Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Woodland Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Avid Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARA OAKS PLANTATION PB 60 PG 042 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-22-0020-00000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 316
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34747 Flower Patch Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$534,855.00 ($144.13 / sqft )

34747 Flower Patch Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Myrtle is a beautifully designed two story home offering just under 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the guest suite conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499882
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Sparrow Hill Isle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$603,105.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

9672 Sparrow Hill Isle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499947
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35507 Peak Willow Trace, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$606,105.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

35507 Peak Willow Trace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499956
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Orchard Park Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$514,990.00 ($127.10 / sqft )

9252 Orchard Park Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Gabriela BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505454
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34993 Arbor Retreat Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$519,990.00 ($125.81 / sqft )

34993 Arbor Retreat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505463
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33567 Hammock Beach Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$583,490.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

33567 Hammock Beach Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Coquina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Coquina, a two story masterpiece with a modern design. This spacious floorplan offers 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506083
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33577 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$553,390.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

33577 Twilight Sea Place New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Lido BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Lido, an expansive two story home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a tandem 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506087
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin