Active
Property Photos
880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $409,900

Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S405, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Discover your own slice of paradise! This Fully Furnished, Beachfront 4th floor condo is located in the gated Community of Regatta Beach Club (RBC) on North Clearwater Beach. The community offers both gated entry and a secure main lobby staffed with a front desk attendant to welcome you and your guests. This 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath residence is located in the quiet south building, offering peaceful and serene direct beach views because it isn't directly overlooking the pool. Inside, the condo features tile flooring throughout, no popcorn ceilings, tongue and groove ceiling accents for a coastal feel, and an updated bathroom finished with floor to ceiling travertine tile. A wall of sliding glass doors brightens the unit with natural light and opens to a spacious balcony where you can unwind to the sound of the waves and enjoy unforgettable sunsets. Situated on the tranquil north end of Clearwater Beach, this location offers a relaxing escape far from the busy tourist areasyet everything you need is just minutes away. This condo is ideal as a weekend retreat, a second home, or even a full time residence. Looking for rental income? A winter tenant is already in place if you choose to keep them. Step outside to the pristine sugar sand shoreline or lounge beside the heated Gulf front pool. Enjoy scenic walks north toward Caladesi State Park or south to Pier 60, where youll find restaurants, shopping, and nightly entertainment. Clearwater Beach is consistently ranked as the #1 beach in the U.S., and this property puts it all within reach. Resort style amenities like an Olympic size heated pool, expansive pool deck with barbecue areas, fitness center, game room with table tennis & pool table, 12 seat private movie theater, 24 hour security and ample parking, social and recreation rooms, and beautifully maintained grounds. Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this one of a kind beachfront retreatwhere every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8452117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S405
  • Viewed: 205
  • Price: $409,900
  • Price sqft: $580
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 707
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 707.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sean Foley - Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO SOUTH SEC, 4TH FLOOR, UNIT S-405 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-019-0405
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: S405
  • View: Water
  • Views: 205
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1011, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$370,000.00 ($389.47 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 10th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beautifull

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8379515
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 102 More Like This

Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383693
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S411, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$390,900.00 ($792.90 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue S411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this upgraded 4th floor beachfront studio in the sought after gated regatta beach club. Fabulous location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach. This condo features beautiful traver

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416391
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 408, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$375,000.00 ($289.58 / sqft )

31 Island Way 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this AMAZING 2 bedroom 2 bath unit ,offering waterviews, Spacious rooms and Hurricane Shutters. This residence is the epitome of resort style living,located in the coveted 31 Island Way C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430173
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Chenault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$429,900.00 ($445.03 / sqft )

51 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Terrific two bedroom, two full baths, first floor condo on desirable Island Estates. New flooring, refrigerator, dishwasher, fully furnished. Enjoy quiet time and a glass of wine at sun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435521
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin