Active
Property Photos
9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

Prime Westchase Location! Discover easy, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome style condo with a 1 car garage and a private balcony offering tranquil conservation views. Nestled in the highly sought after Arlington Park community near Westchase, this residence blends comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades. Featuring an open and airy floor plan, the home showcases 2025 enhancements, including NEW luxury vinyl tile flooring in the kitchen, dining, family room, and bedroom; a NEW 2 ton HVAC/heat pump system with a 10 year parts and 2 year labor warranty; a NEW 40 gallon water heater; and fresh interior and garage paintmaking it truly move in ready. The well appointed kitchen offers granite countertops, generous cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, and a designated dining area that flows seamlessly into the spacious family room. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom is filled with natural light and features a walk in closet with direct access to the full bathroom. Residents of Arlington Park enjoy an exceptional array of resort style amenities through access to the Westchase Community Association, including multiple pools, tennis courts, playgrounds, and convenient proximity to the Westchase Golf Course. Ideally located in the heart of West Park Village, this condo places you minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment options, as well as major expressways and Floridas award winning Gulf Coast beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8454687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831
  • Viewed: 242
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1272
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 944.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 244.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lacy Giger
  • Association Phone: (866)473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARLINGTON PARK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 611 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-80Y-000000-00611.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 9831
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 242
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646, TAMPA, FL 33626
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY RESORT STYLE LIVING This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a deeded 1 car garage combines luxury, convenience, and comfort in Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885289
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Youla Kalabakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740, TAMPA, FL 33626
$235,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely first floor corner unit with 2 beds and 2 baths in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Lake Chase. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a light filled living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$270,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

9304 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, the lush setting and striking lakefront entrance say it all: This Is It. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378688
  2. Provided by TOWN CHASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Linda Ruffini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156, TAMPA, FL 33626
$225,000.00 ($163.88 / sqft )

9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (with a loft serving as the third bedroom, complete with a door and closet) is situated in the gated community of Lake Chase at Westchase. The space is open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Westchase! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, unlike other units features a 1 car private detached parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454762
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Windsor Lake Court 41, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

10576 Windsor Lake Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location is truly apt for this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 (ensuite)bath home located in the popular Westchase neighborhood in the quiet Lake Chase Condominiums! This Immaculately maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neyshika Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818, Tampa, FL 33626
$230,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Come sit by the Lake!***The lake side view can be viewed throughout the home, nestled in the desired area of West Chase, the property is absolutely breathtaking with a million dollar view!!!***The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin