Active
Property Photos
9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

Lovely first floor corner unit with 2 beds and 2 baths in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Lake Chase. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a light filled living and dining area, featuring elegant NEW wood floors throughout. The UPDATED kitchen boasts a breakfast bar, large window, pantry, and ample cabinet and counter spaceperfect for cooking and entertaining! Retreat to the luxurious bedroom ensuites, each with large UPDATED baths for the ultimate in comfort and convenience. Experience resort style living with top tier amenities, including sparkling pools, a fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, a sand volleyball court, clubhouse, walking trails and more! Prime location convenient to shopping, restaurants, beaches, Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, and all that Westchase has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8369478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740
  • Viewed: 324
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 406
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarai Garcia
  • Association Phone: 813-926-9944
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHASE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9740 BLDG 33 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-17-820-000033-09740.0
  • Unit Number: 9740
  • Views: 324
  • Zoning Code: RMC-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646, TAMPA, FL 33626
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY RESORT STYLE LIVING This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a deeded 1 car garage combines luxury, convenience, and comfort in Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885289
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Youla Kalabakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$270,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

9304 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, the lush setting and striking lakefront entrance say it all: This Is It. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378688
  2. Provided by TOWN CHASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Linda Ruffini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156, TAMPA, FL 33626
$225,000.00 ($163.88 / sqft )

9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (with a loft serving as the third bedroom, complete with a door and closet) is situated in the gated community of Lake Chase at Westchase. The space is open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831, TAMPA, FL 33626
$249,000.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Westchase Location! Discover easy, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome style condo with a 1 car garage and a private balcony offering tranquil conservation views. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454687
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Westchase! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, unlike other units features a 1 car private detached parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454762
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11920 Dietz Drive 11920, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

11920 Dietz Drive 11920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This home is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and the Veterans Expressway, all within the desirable 33626 zip code.This cozy condo offers several unique featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464158
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Nedelko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Windsor Lake Court 41, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

10576 Windsor Lake Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location is truly apt for this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 (ensuite)bath home located in the popular Westchase neighborhood in the quiet Lake Chase Condominiums! This Immaculately maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neyshika Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$220,000.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

9832 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive, GATED AND WATERFRONT community of Lake Chase, located in the highly desirable Westchase area. Nestled within one of Tampa Bays most sought after neighborhoods, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818, Tampa, FL 33626
$230,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Come sit by the Lake!***The lake side view can be viewed throughout the home, nestled in the desired area of West Chase, the property is absolutely breathtaking with a million dollar view!!!***The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin