Active
Property Photos
10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

Address: 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This unit has 2 attached garages and 2 balconies, overseeing the beautiful pond view behind the building. Spacious living area with a fireplace, and dining area has gorgeous bay windows. Laundry room is inside the unit. Master bedroom has an upgrade walk in closet. Brand new AC is installed in 2025. The monthly fee includes high speed internet, Cable TV, Resort style Clubhouse with community pool. Easy commute to Morris Bridge Road, Bruce B Downs Blvd, I 75. Minutes away from many fine restaurants, New Tampa Library, Wiregrass Mall, State Road 56. Take a tour and make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8454832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10424 Villa View Circle 10424
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1353.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 736.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Villas Condominiums
  • Association Phone: 813-994-2006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 10424 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-10424.0
  • Unit Number: 10424
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready!!! This first floor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located within the gated golf community of Hunter's Green! As you enter the home you are greeted with updated 12x24 tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact George Hintenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage designed townhome style corner unit ensuring spacious living with no neighbors above or below, granting you maximum privacy. The corner un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536425
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688207
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Lauren Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213, TAMPA, FL 33647
$175,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 1213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor condo located in the heart of New Tampa within the desirable Enclave at Richmond Place community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is 1,083 sq ft and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Kevin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 716, TAMPA, FL 33647
$174,900.00 ($150.65 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor two bedroom two bath condo unit in the gated Enclave At Richmond Place. Split bedrooms. Primary bedroom has private garden bath with walk in closet. All tile floor. There is a big screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475064
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Wenquan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin