Active
Property Photos
484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,475

Address: 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Description

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor within Placido Bayou, a beautifully maintained gated community in northeast St. Petersburg. This light filled home features a generous living area that opens to a large screened in lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The kitchen offers plenty of natural light, a convenient pantry, and ample cabinet space. An in unit laundry closet includes generous shelving for added storage. The primary bedroom serves as a private retreat with an en suite bath and a large walk in closet, while the second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Thse community offers Residents access to a community pool , walking paths throughout the neighborhood. Enjoy downtown St. Petersburg, where you can spend your days exploring an array of boutique shops, acclaimed restaurants, cafes, galleries, and cultural attractions all just minutes from home Beaches are 30 minutes, tampa airport 25 minutes
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8462162 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 484 Santa Cruz Place Ne G
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $2,475
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 930.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: April Schanke
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-17-72073-000-4847
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3727 Overlook Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

3727 Overlook Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pool Home; Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Shore Acres neighborhood of St. Petersburg. This move in ready residence features brand new flooring, a fully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401952
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
  3. Contact Peter Dang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Jefferson Circle N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,400.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

220 Jefferson Circle N Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom rental with private patio! This spacious rental features an open layout with tile flooring, full kitchen, stackable washer/dryer, and smart lock entry. Off street parking included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405676
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,395.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

MODERN 2/2 COASTAL BUNGALOW NEAR DOWNTOWN ST. PETE!! Check out this beautifully updated and move in ready 2/2 HOUSE just minutes from I 275 and Downtown! When you pull up to this charmer youll note tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392024
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4681 1st Street Ne 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4681 1st Street Ne 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now!!!, this beautifully updated corner unit, pool view condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in the heart of St. Petersburg. With 1,120 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425851
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gibson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Helena Street Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,800.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

4011 Helena Street Ne More Like This

Recently Remodeled home!! Beautiful 3 Bedrooms, 1 and a half Bathrooms home right on the life of St. Pete. 12 Minutes from Downtown St. Pete and the Pier. Enjoy the Bay Trail at 6 minutes where you ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507580
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Alabama Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,700.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

3600 Alabama Avenue Ne Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated from top to bottom, this one of a kind 2 bedroom, 1 bath home sits on a prime corner lot with a huge yard offering rare outdoor space in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482432
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

4628 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N More Like This

Updated and gorgeous unfurnished 3 bathroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home in Allendale Terrace with hardwood floors, a fully renovated kitchen, and a covered 2 car carport. Refinished hardwood runs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495549
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 48th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,495.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

135 48th Avenue N B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 1 bedroom ADU available for rent near downtown St. Petersburg, FL. This unit is located in a serene setting in the rear yard of the main home, situated above the garage. Please note that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497451
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5519 Commonwealth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,900.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

5519 Commonwealth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful relaxing, and turnkey furnished St. Pete Retreat is the perfect home base for traveling professionals, relocating families, snowbirds, or anyone looking to enjoy an extended Florida stay in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Angie Blackman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Segovia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$2,950.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

617 Segovia Court Ne More Like This

Placido Bayou! Rare 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom with loft townhouse in conveniently located Placido Bayou in a natural setting close to Tampa Bay. This gated community is close to downtown St Petersburg,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507213
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE PROPERTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Crone, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin