Active
Property Photos
445 Hamden Drive 505
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 445 Hamden Drive 505
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,500

Address: 445 Hamden Drive 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

***fully furnished/turnkey condo with short term rental capability and unobstructed water views just 2 blocks from the beach! ***unit did not experience damage from the most recent storms***beachy decor and amazing on site amenities make it a gold mine as a short term income producing investment or your own personal retreat! This building is also only one a few in the clearwater beach area that allow unlimited 7 night rentals. The interior spans from the front to the back of building making it light and bright. Experience unobstructed east facing intra coastal views with sunrises from kitchen, dining and living areas through the condo's large wall of windows. West sunset views can also be seen from the bedroom windows. Youll love the beachy shiplap & decor on the walls and the ceramic tile flooring all throughout (no carpet! ). Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, wood cabinets, granite counters and breakfast bar. Dining area opens up to kitchen and living area making entertaining a breeze. Both primary and guest bedroom have a full bathroom just outside the bedroom door (one bathroom with a with walk in shower and one with a tub/shower). Just off the kitchen, in laundry closet youll find a full sized washer and dryer. Covered/shared balcony area on the intra coastal side provides access from elevator to all units and lots of space for lounging. Love the furnishings? They are included, turnkey! The entire building was remodeled in 2007 but the seller has taken great care in maintaining its integrity and adding upgrades through years of ownership. Most recent upgrades include windows (2022), washer and dryer (2021), refrigerator (2023), a/c (2021) and water heater (2024). Find peace of mind with the most recent building upgrades of a newer roof (2024) and brand new elevators (2025 2026)! Amazing amenities include use of heated, waterfront pool, sun deck, fishing dock, lounging bogota, grill area, paddle board/ kayak storage, bike racks, plenty of under building parking and uncovered parking spots available for resident and guest parking. Boat slips can be rented or purchased from other owners when available. This property is located 2 blocks from one of floridas most pristine gulf front beaches! Fine dining, beach bars, lounges, boutiques, playgrounds and waterslides all within a few blocks from your front door. Monthly fee includes flood insurance, internet, cable tv, water, sewer, trash, external pest control and maintenance on the exterior / common areas. Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8463322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 445 Hamden Drive 505
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $719,500
  • Price sqft: $690
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1042
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1042.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Teresa Cantu
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8982
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO UNIT 505
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-21742-000-5050
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: Water
  • Views: 162
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 706, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$839,900.00 ($521.68 / sqft )

1660 Gulf Boulevard 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to ParadiseWhere the Beach Meets the Boat! Discover the ultimate in luxury coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive Dans Island on Sand Key. A rare opp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445775
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Dee Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 109, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($465.57 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 109 More Like This

This is the best value in the building! Now sold furnished and at a new lower price. Wake up to glorious morning sunrises over the Intracoastal from your beautifully renovated and elevated first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452782
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kerryn Ellson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 604, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$695,000.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!!! AMAZING DEAL!!! DO NOT PASS THIS UP!!! Originally priced at $999,999! NOW PRICED TO SELL!!! SELLER MUST SELL!!! Needs updating throughout including HVAC & water heater. With new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453710
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christy Ploch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin