Active
Property Photos
1040 65th Street S
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 1040 65th Street S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1040 65th Street S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

A place to call Home Sweet Home! Location, location the unique home with 2 Master Bedrooms. Fresh paint inside and out! New tile flooring in 1 master bed/bath and hallway. Large living area open to kitchen and dining area. Two bathrooms, one with a tub and the other with a shower. Separate utility room with washer & dryer hookups in the backyard. New fenced in yard. Great area for access to Highways, Interstates, Schools, Shopping, Restaurants, County Parks, Beaches. Located minutes from entertainments shopping, restaurants, beaches. Pets are optional to discuss the details about types, breads and numbers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1040 65th Street S
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1192.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-31-16-12150-000-0440
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7600 Sun Island Drive S 408, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7600 Sun Island Drive S 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare, hard to find 2 bed 2 bath UNFURNISHED corner wrap around balcony with sunset water views. This condo is located in a 55 Plus gated waterfront community. It comes with Covered parking and a washe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244432
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5055 3rd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home for lease. Located on a corner lot with fenced yard and alley access. Located close to downtown St. Petersburg and a quick drive to the beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506737
  2. Provided by SEASIDE LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Xina Rim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,700.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4th floor 2BR/2BA unit is located in popular Golfview Condominiums. It has a great location directly across from Stetson Law College with views of the historic golf course of Pasadena

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,147.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398075
  2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
  3. Contact Jerome Henin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446682
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,300.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUMMER RENTAL! Beautiful updated waterfront condo available May 15th thru November 1st, 2026. Monthly rent is $2300.00 and includes basic cable, internet, water, sewer, trash and $75 credit towards el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461171
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin