Active
Property Photos
990 San Carlos Court Ne
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 990 San Carlos Court Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 990 San Carlos Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

Strategically positioned to capture attention and create immediate intrigue, this remarkable residence is designed to impress from the moment you arrive. Offering far more than expected at this price point, this is an exceptional opportunity to experience the ultimate blend of lifestyle, location, and value in one of Northeast St. Petersburgs most coveted gated waterfront communities, the serene coastal preserve of Caya Costa. Here, boating, kayaking, paddleboarding, and unforgettable sunset evenings are simply part of everyday life. Imagine launching your kayak or paddleboard into Tampa Bay less than 200 yards from your front door, or dropping your boat in at the private community ramp and cruising through the saltwater canal into Riviera Bay and open waters beyond. Waterfront living here is not just a luxury, it becomes your lifestyle. Inside, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome delivers sophistication and comfort in equal measure. The open concept chefs kitchen showcases sweeping granite countertops, light wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and exceptional storage. Just beyond, a sculpted stone fireplace anchors the living space beneath soaring vaulted ceilings and dramatic upper windows, creating warmth and architectural character throughout. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas leads directly to your private outdoor oasis featuring a sparkling private pool, elegant pavers, and a covered patio designed for year round entertaining. A first floor bedroom, currently styled as an office, and a full bath offer ideal flexibility for guests or remote work. Upstairs, two private en suite retreats await. The primary suite features a sitting area, remodeled bath with glass enclosed shower, and a custom California walk in closet. The second suite offers a built in Murphy bed and a striking copper soaking tub, creating a true spa like escape. Storm resistant sliding glass doors, a 2020 roof and Trane A/C add lasting value and confidence. The HOA maintains the exterior grounds, roof, and community amenities, allowing you to focus on enjoying the lifestyle. Residents enjoy boat storage, a private boat ramp with direct Tampa Bay access, a fishing pier, community pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, and a 24/7 live guard gate, all just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg and approximately 30 minutes from Tampa International Airport. This is more than a townhome. Its coastal energy. Its effortless boating. Its sunset paddles and resort style living every single day. A compelling combination of LIFESTYLE, LOCATION and VALUE that makes this residence impossible to ignore.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468554 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 990 San Carlos Court Ne
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1796.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, In County
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.87
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Chris Crain/Jennifer Tutko
  • Association Phone: 813.968.5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVIERA BAY SECOND ADDN BLK 3, LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-30-17-75877-003-0470
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1661 Watermark Circle Ne C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$544,900.00 ($302.72 / sqft )

1661 Watermark Circle Ne C Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner will pay 6 months hoa fees and 6 months boat slip fees at closing for buyer please view the narrated virtual tour above. Exceptional waterfront townhome in northeast st. Petersburg prime lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300811
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1273 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$565,000.00 ($250.22 / sqft )

1273 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedrooms PLUS A BONUS ROOM/OFFICE Welcome to Riviera Townhomes Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautiful Key Weststyle townhome located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$629,900.00 ($272.68 / sqft )

1299 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riviera Place Townhomes, where Tampa meets St. Pete! Primely located blocks from the bay, the beach, The Getaway, and beautiful bike paths, this gated community will allow you quick access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479314
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maggie Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Amelia Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$620,000.00 ($233.79 / sqft )

812 Amelia Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained lakefront home offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1,796 sq ft, and a one car garage in the peaceful setting of St Petersburgs gated Caya Costa. This move in ready residence blen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1297 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$619,000.00 ($267.97 / sqft )

1297 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at an exceptional new price, this rare opportunity is one of the best values on the market, significantly reduced and offering unmatched quality, location, and upgrades. Move in ready and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485725
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Savona Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$575,000.00 ($173.72 / sqft )

1225 Savona Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

*2. 25 assumable loan* 2021 built townhome with 4 car garage, screened balcony, fenced backyard & no rear neighbors in a gated community near gandy blvd built in 2021, this 3 bedroom plus den, 2. 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492787
  2. Provided by THE TENPENNY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rachel Sartain Tenpenny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Sanabel Court Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$560,000.00 ($221.69 / sqft )

1092 Sanabel Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate gated retreat | modern living in northeast st. Pete experience the perfect blend of security, style, and outdoor adventure in the preserve at caya costa. This beautifully updated, two s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497355
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact J. David Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin