Active
Property Photos
100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770

Description

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shopping and dining, this residence offers partial views of the intracoastal waterway and the beach is just over the Belleair Causeway. The updated kitchen features brand new stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry. The spacious bedroom is outfitted with a king sized bed and generous closet space. The ensuite bathroom boasts both a walk in shower and a separate bathtub. The community offers an array of exceptional amenities, including a private fishing dock, heated pool with panoramic intracoastal views, shuffleboard courts, clubhouse, and secure under building parking with an assigned spot. Additional conveniences include a storage room and community laundry facilities. Enjoy beautiful green spaces leading down to the waters edge, perfect for relaxation and recreation. Available as an annual rental. No pets or smoking allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8471753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Bluff View Drive 209b
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1035.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-36691-000-2092
  • Unit Number: 209B
  • Views: 155
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 20th Street Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

105 20th Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2 bath triplex features ceramic tile throughout. All the bedrooms are good sized, that master has its own bathroom. A laundry closet separates the mater from the other bedrooms. Yard i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500653
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 16, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,095.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429148
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

147 Bluff View Drive 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442899
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 2nd Avenue Sw A, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

157 2nd Avenue Sw A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom with washer and dryer and a nice back porch/courtyard located in Largo off of West Bay by Largo Central Park. Great location, close to everything you'll need. Big apartment. Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507329
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 16th Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,650.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

725 16th Avenue Nw More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bathroom for rent in Largo/Clearwater Area. Will need first month and security to move in. All credit types accepted. Pet friendly and ready to move in. Please leave voicemail and property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492379
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 6th Avenue Ne B, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

447 6th Avenue Ne B Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained unit located at 427 6th Ave NE #B in Largo, offering a functional layout with comfortable living space and plenty of natural light. The unit features a practical kitchen and well sized

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496199
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vinh Quang Chau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 14th Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,795.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

821 14th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 821 14th Ave NW in Largo! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 900 sqft of living space with a functional layout. The interior features tile flooring in every room and bright cabinetry in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505449
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact Youssef Dabbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin