Active
Property Photos
4404 Areca Palm Drive
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 4404 Areca Palm Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

Address: 4404 Areca Palm Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

Come and see this 2/1/1 block home nestled in a country setting, .34 of an acre, but just a short distance from city amenities like: Shopping, theater, bowling, restaurants, hospital and more... The home is ideal for a winter resident or year round. The home is move in ready, however the pool area, the pool itself and the pool house are in need of extensive repairs. But with a little hard work this could be your little piece of Florida paradise. room measurements are an estimate, buyer/agent to verify Schedule your personal showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8472289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4404 Areca Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 936.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ZEPHYRHILLS COLONY COMPANY LANDS PB 2 PG 1 PORTION TRACT 67 DESC AS COM NE COR TRACT 67 TH W 318.70 FT TH S 400.00 FT FOR POB TH E 150.00 FT TH S 100.00 FT TH W 150.00 FT TH N 100.00 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-16-0010-07800-0090009
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: R1MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37317 Lemon Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$234,000.00 ($138.79 / sqft )

37317 Lemon Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of Zephyrhills. This property features a bright living area, a practical kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, and two comfortable bedrooms. The outdoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431399
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Scalia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5727 Autumn Shire Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$238,000.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

5727 Autumn Shire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that feels just right. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the golf community of Lake Bernadette offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Adam Grenville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 Silver Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$235,000.00 ($127.58 / sqft )

4770 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is located on the desirable west side of Zephyrhills and offers a bright, open floor plan with a seamless flow throughout the living spaces. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490689
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Theresa Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Ripple Pond Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$219,900.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

6736 Ripple Pond Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Step into one of the best value opportunities in Zephyrhills, Florida, where you can enjoy a newer villa in a gated community designed for low maintenance living. You will appreciate a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490746
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Travone Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37410 Neukom Avenue, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
$214,900.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

37410 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET ....It wasn't house's fault! Looking for an amazing home? This is IT! Easy living meets vibrant community life in this light filled furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked inside th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481525
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin