Active
Property Photos
11605 3rd Street E 207
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 11605 3rd Street E 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 11605 3rd Street E 207, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Experience the pinnacle of coastal Views and living in this stunning, turn key retreat perched directly on the shimmering Intracoastal Waterway of the world famous Treasure Island. Offered fully furnished, this meticulously maintained one bedroom residence serves as both a lucrative investment opportunity or a personal sanctuary. With stunning views in both the primary bedroom and open concept living area, this welcoming unit is also updated with an Upgraded elevator and laundry on each floor. Included is a private community boat dock/ramp for fishing or launching your paddle board, kayak ,canoes etc. Located less than a five minute stroll from the breath taking beach of one of the nations top rated beaches and under 5 minute drive to Johns Pass... Simply bring your boat, bike, fishing rods, and sunscreen to begin your new life in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8473617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11605 3rd Street E 207
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $415
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 735
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Acreage: 735.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 735.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 732.58
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Other, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: PBM - Susan Thomas
  • Association Phone: 7278663115 #125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: HARBORVIEW CONDO UNIT 207
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-15-36412-000-2070
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 131
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 21, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$295,999.00 ($458.91 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10365 Paradise Blvd #21, a well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. Just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, this residence offers 645 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367952
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin