Active
Property Photos
346 Moorings Cove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 346 Moorings Cove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 346 Moorings Cove Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in The Moorings a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo with direct access to the Gulf and a boat slip included. Completely transformed in 2023 with over $100,000 in high end renovations, this residence is exquisitely upgraded with quality finishes throughout. From the moment you arrive, the custom lead glass entry door with keyless entry sets the tone for the sophisticated interior that awaits. Inside, the former galley kitchen has been reimagined into a stunning open concept floor plan centered around a dramatic 13 foot island perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features custom white cabinetry, designer backsplash, gold hardware, and premium Bosch appliances, creating a space that is both elegant and highly functional. The home is light, airy, and timeless with Chantilly Lace white paint, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, extra wide crown molding and baseboards, and 32 recessed can lights that provide a warm, modern ambiance. Four statement fandeliers elevate the design, blending style and comfort. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded: All new electrical and new electrical panel New HVAC system and new water heater New custom vinyl slider Custom interior doors with gold hardware Neutral grass cloth wallpaper in the entry and hallway Custom plantation shutters and electric shade on the slider Both bathrooms have been completely redesigned with custom tile on floors and walls, custom glass shower doors, and custom white cabinetry. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a bidet toilet and luxurious finishes. Step outside to your private balcony with storage closet, where you can relax and enjoy peaceful waterfront views. The Moorings offers a sought after waterfront lifestyle with Gulf access and your own boat slip included, making it effortless to spend your days boating, fishing, or cruising into sunset. This is not just a condo it is a meticulously upgraded coastal retreat offering style, comfort, and true Florida waterfront living. L If youve been waiting for a move in ready Gulf access property with every upgrade already done for you, this is the one. LOCATION IS AMAZING! TARPON SPRINGS is known for its rich heritage and coastal charm. This vibrant waterfront town is filled year round with lively events, art shows, festivals, outdoor concerts, and the popular First Friday celebrations. Stroll the historic downtown lined with delicious local restaurants, bakeries, and quaint boutiques, or visit the world famous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks, where waterfront dining, specialty shops, and working sponge boats create an atmosphere unlike anywhere else in Florida. Outdoor enthusiasts love the nearby Pinellas Trail, offering miles of paved trails for biking, walking, and exploring. Beautiful beaches, scenic bayous, and picturesque parks are all just moments away, making it easy to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Its no surprise that USA Today readers voted Tarpon Springs the #1 Best Historic Small Town a true coastal gem youll be proud to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8476581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 346 Moorings Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Acreage: 7.09 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 932.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech - Ellyse Vosselmann
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000X306
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS, THE CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 3F
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-58916-003-0036
  • Style: Elevated, Florida
  • Views: 135
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Meres Boulevard 14, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$300,000.00 ($310.88 / sqft )

200 Meres Boulevard 14 More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with direct GULF OF MEXICO ACCESS to Anclote Island, 3 Rooker Island, the Intracoastal Waterway & much more! Private Dock with Boat lift. This Property is a 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258688
  2. Provided by A + Realty Management Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 103, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$329,000.00 ($1,935.29 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT DOCK GULF ACCESS!!! Rarely available! Welcome to a meticulously maintained FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a serene waterfront community boasting Gulf access. Situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 170 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mariner Drive 101, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$250,000.00 ($258.26 / sqft )

101 Mariner Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Big price drop!! Lowest priced unit in the luxury waterfront condominium of mariner village with gulf view! This is the perfect fit for the value conscious buyer. Amenities include... 24 hour guard ga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: T3501209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, great price improvement! Furnished too!!! Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 200j, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 200j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful Second Floor Condo in Desirable Gulf Front Community of Sunset Shores! High and Dry on Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings and No one is ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1201, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$296,500.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Rarely on market 3 bed/2 bath condo. Have the best of everything. Wake up to incredible sunrises over Lake Tarpon as you enjoy your morning coffee! With this corner unit youll wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444798
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Daley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Mariner Drive 21, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$309,900.00 ($290.99 / sqft )

1802 Mariner Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living bring your boat! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath elevated first floor corner unit condo in the gated community of tarpon cove with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenifer Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mariner Drive 301, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$276,000.00 ($215.63 / sqft )

301 Mariner Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover Mariner Village, an exclusive gated waterfront community where the natural beauty of Tarpon Springs meets the ease of resort style living. Tucked away at the end of Klosterman Road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bilodeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Mariner Drive 208, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,999.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

208 Mariner Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 1st floor condo is being sold furnished ! Everything is included. Furniture, TV, plates and silverware, bedding, art work. Ready to move in! This home is located in the "Gulf Coast's"

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479394
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$274,900.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES FREE BOAT DOCKING! BOATING COMMUNITY with GULF ACCESS where you can have your boat right out back for FREE! YES the boat docks are included in the monthly fees, (first come) so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin