Active
Property Photos
200 Meres Boulevard 14
  1. Image 1 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  2. Image 2 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  3. Image 3 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  4. Image 4 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  5. Image 5 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  6. Image 6 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  7. Image 7 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  8. Image 8 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  9. Image 9 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  10. Image 10 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  11. Image 11 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  12. Image 12 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  13. Image 13 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  14. Image 14 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  15. Image 15 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  16. Image 16 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  17. Image 17 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  18. Image 18 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  19. Image 19 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  20. Image 20 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  21. Image 21 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  22. Image 22 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  23. Image 23 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  24. Image 24 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  25. Image 25 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  26. Image 26 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  27. Image 27 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  28. Image 28 For 200 Meres Boulevard 14
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 200 Meres Boulevard 14, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689

Description

WATERFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with direct GULF OF MEXICO ACCESS to Anclote Island, 3 Rooker Island, the Intracoastal Waterway & much more! Private Dock with Boat lift. This Property is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with a spacious living room and kitchen that over looks the water in your backyard. Only 8 minutes from Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks where you will find the best Greek Restaurants and culture. Only 12 minutes to Howard Beach! Community offers a Pool and club house!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2258688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Meres Boulevard 14
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA, A CONDO THE BLDG B, UNIT 14 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF BOAT SLIP 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 14
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: City
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 103, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$329,000.00 ($1,935.29 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT DOCK GULF ACCESS!!! Rarely available! Welcome to a meticulously maintained FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a serene waterfront community boasting Gulf access. Situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 170 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Mariner Drive 117, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$357,500.00 ($310.87 / sqft )

1806 Mariner Drive 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest in this charming two bedroom, two bathroom condo that perfectly balances comfort and convenience. Updated kitchen with an eat in breakfast bar, tons of cabinet space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413153
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danielle Huntoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1201, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$296,500.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Rarely on market 3 bed/2 bath condo. Have the best of everything. Wake up to incredible sunrises over Lake Tarpon as you enjoy your morning coffee! With this corner unit youll wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444798
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Daley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1813 Mariner Drive 147, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$339,900.00 ($319.16 / sqft )

1813 Mariner Drive 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

GULF FRONT LIVING BOAT SLIPS AVAILABLE. DIRECT ACCESS MARINA COMMUNITY. CLEAN FOUR POINT INSPECTION. Eliminate the guesswork of coastal buying with this rare combo of full gulf views and elevated fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445946
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Ripa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Mariner Drive 21, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$309,900.00 ($290.99 / sqft )

1802 Mariner Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living bring your boat! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath elevated first floor corner unit condo in the gated community of tarpon cove with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenifer Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mariner Drive 301, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$276,000.00 ($215.63 / sqft )

301 Mariner Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover Mariner Village, an exclusive gated waterfront community where the natural beauty of Tarpon Springs meets the ease of resort style living. Tucked away at the end of Klosterman Road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bilodeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Moorings Cove Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$275,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

346 Moorings Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in The Moorings a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo with direct access to the Gulf and a boat slip included. Completely transfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Mariner Drive 208, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,999.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

208 Mariner Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 1st floor condo is being sold furnished ! Everything is included. Furniture, TV, plates and silverware, bedding, art work. Ready to move in! This home is located in the "Gulf Coast's"

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479394
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$274,900.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES FREE BOAT DOCKING! BOATING COMMUNITY with GULF ACCESS where you can have your boat right out back for FREE! YES the boat docks are included in the monthly fees, (first come) so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1638 Seascape Circle 1638, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$300,000.00 ($280.37 / sqft )

1638 Seascape Circle 1638 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living in the highly sought after Seascape community of Tarpon Springs. Perfectly positioned along a serene canal with direct access leading to the Gulf of Mexico, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.76 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502563
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Victoria Diana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin