Active
Property Photos
340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

Address: 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

INCLUDES FREE BOAT DOCKING! BOATING COMMUNITY with GULF ACCESS where you can have your boat right out back for FREE! YES the boat docks are included in the monthly fees, (first come) so much more like internet, cable TV, water, sewer, trash, common area taxes, master insurance policy including flood insurance, ground maintenance, waterfront heated pool, exterior maintenance, paddleboard/kayak rack/launch, covered bike storage, clubhouse, a boardwalk along the docks and a gazebo for an afternoon picnic, how is this for worry free living! Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the second floor. Your balcony (with storage closet) is located off the kitchen with water views where you can watch the dolphins and manatees swim by. Meticulously maintained second floor condo with a COASTAL VIBE and enhanced with numerous upgrades including the kitchen wall removed to expand and open the space. Granite counters, tile backsplash, soft close 42" wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Electric panel replaced. New HVAC 4/2025 w a 10 year warranty on parts, 2 year on labor, new interior doors 2024, hurricane windows except the patio doors. No popcorn ceilings. Porcelain flooring throughout with 4" baseboards, Built in foyer bench with storage 2023, updated interior lighting, new balcony/railing and screen 2023. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms and all closets have lights. Full size stackable washer and dryer. Close to shopping, dining, beaches, golf, and a hospital. Tarpon Springs has 2 beautiful beaches and several parks. There are many community events like First Friday, Saturday fresh markets, free concerts at the beach and wine walks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 340 Moorings Cove Drive 3g
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 931.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ellyse Vosselmann
  • Association Phone: Ameri-Tech
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS, THE CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 3G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-58916-003-0037
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 3G
  • View: Water
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Meres Boulevard 14, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$300,000.00 ($310.88 / sqft )

200 Meres Boulevard 14 More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with direct GULF OF MEXICO ACCESS to Anclote Island, 3 Rooker Island, the Intracoastal Waterway & much more! Private Dock with Boat lift. This Property is a 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258688
  2. Provided by A + Realty Management Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1669 Seascape Circle 103, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$329,000.00 ($1,935.29 / sqft )

1669 Seascape Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT DOCK GULF ACCESS!!! Rarely available! Welcome to a meticulously maintained FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in a serene waterfront community boasting Gulf access. Situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 170 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.77 acres
  1. MLSID: U8241764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mariner Drive 101, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$250,000.00 ($258.26 / sqft )

101 Mariner Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Big price drop!! Lowest priced unit in the luxury waterfront condominium of mariner village with gulf view! This is the perfect fit for the value conscious buyer. Amenities include... 24 hour guard ga

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: T3501209
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow, great price improvement! Furnished too!!! Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 200j, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$249,900.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 200j Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! Live the Florida Dream in this Beautiful Second Floor Condo in Desirable Gulf Front Community of Sunset Shores! High and Dry on Second Floor with Cathedral Ceilings and No one is ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Karpathios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1201, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$296,500.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1201 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Rarely on market 3 bed/2 bath condo. Have the best of everything. Wake up to incredible sunrises over Lake Tarpon as you enjoy your morning coffee! With this corner unit youll wake

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444798
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Daley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Mariner Drive 21, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$309,900.00 ($290.99 / sqft )

1802 Mariner Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living bring your boat! This upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath elevated first floor corner unit condo in the gated community of tarpon cove with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenifer Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Mariner Drive 301, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$276,000.00 ($215.63 / sqft )

301 Mariner Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover Mariner Village, an exclusive gated waterfront community where the natural beauty of Tarpon Springs meets the ease of resort style living. Tucked away at the end of Klosterman Road, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469783
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Bilodeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Moorings Cove Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$275,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

346 Moorings Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at its finest in The Moorings a beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo with direct access to the Gulf and a boat slip included. Completely transfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Mariner Drive 208, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,999.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

208 Mariner Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 1st floor condo is being sold furnished ! Everything is included. Furniture, TV, plates and silverware, bedding, art work. Ready to move in! This home is located in the "Gulf Coast's"

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479394
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin