Active
Property Photos
4216 Winding River Way
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 4216 Winding River Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 4216 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Description

Welcome to a beautifully maintained townhouse offering the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. This inviting home features a bright open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, a modern kitchen with ample cabinetry and updated appliances, generously sized bedrooms with plenty of closet space, and well appointed bathrooms with contemporary finishes. Enjoy additional highlights such as in unit laundry, central heating and air conditioning, an attached garage or dedicated parking Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this townhouse provides low maintenance living in a desirable and peaceful neighborhoodmaking it an excellent place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477963 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4216 Winding River Way
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1536.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Veterans Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Susan Sheets
  • Association Phone: 727 478 4909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-19-0100-01500-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3336 Santa Rita Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3336 Santa Rita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in the gated community of Stagecoach Villagewhere comfort, convenience, and style come together eff

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387205
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LINK REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Dianne Kangrga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4344 Silver Falls Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,900.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4344 Silver Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

his beautiful Townhouse is ready for rent. Featuring 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 1 car garage, kitchen with plenty cabinet space and nice size pantry. All 3 bedrooms are on the second floor , washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455958
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tatiana Russu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent $2,100/month 4104 Winding River Way, Land O Lakes, FL 34639 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464523
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4121 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$1,775.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

4121 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome in the highly desirable neighborhood of Edgewater at Grand Oaks. As you enter this home, you will be greeted with an open living area, large kitchen and half bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474405
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Scott Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Broken Bow Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

3342 Broken Bow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Also listed for Sale, $10,000 Down Payment Assistance with Preferred Lender*** Welcome Home! Look No further.... this townhome has everything you need! Experience upscale living in this stunning flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475964
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tami Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

4214 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort with this beautifully renovated townhouse in Land O' Lakes. This exceptional rental property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 pristine bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477047
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Santa Rita Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3421 Santa Rita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome available for rent with immediate occupancy in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Stagecoach. One of the larger floorplans in the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5933 Desert Peace Avenue, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5933 Desert Peace Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,579 square feet of comfortable living space in Land O Lakes, FL. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491505
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Winding River Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

4104 Winding River Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | Edgewater at Grand Oaks Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Edgewater at Grand Oaks community. This spacious home features an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507611
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin