Active
Property Photos
19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

New Roof May 2025 | No Minimum Rental Restrictions | Fully Furnished | New A/C 2024 Welcome to your beach to bay retreat in Seashell of Indian Shores, one of the rare communities on the Gulf Coast with no minimum rental restrictions, offering exceptional flexibility for year round income, a vacation getaway, or full time coastal living. Just steps from the sugar white sands of the Gulf of Mexico, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo features an oversized two car garage and 1,225 square feet of stylish, move in ready living space. The interior showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, updated vanities, new doors, and a brand new A/C installed in 2024. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly onto a spacious private deck where you can enjoy tranquil Gulf breezes and tropical surroundings. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a walk in closet and private ensuite bath, while the guest bedroom provides generous space and storage. A convenient half bath on the main level enhances functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Peace of mind comes with a new roof installed in May 2025 and the benefit of a well maintained community. Seashell offers resort style amenities including a heated pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway, a private fishing dock, and a kayak launch, embracing the true Florida beach lifestyle. The pet friendly community is ideally positioned at one of the narrowest points on the barrier island, providing easy access to both the Gulf and the Intracoastal. Restaurants, shops, and entertainment are within walking distance, and the Beach Trolley provides convenient access to Clearwater Beach and St. Pete Beach. Don't wait, schedule your private showing today and start living the beach life. Sold fully furnished and turnkey, this property is ready to enjoy or rent immediately. Whether you are seeking an income producing investment, a second home, or a full time island residence, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Indian Shores most desirable and flexible communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1225.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Mgmt. Company
  • Association Phone: 727.577.2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEA SHELL OF INDIAN SHORES PHASE 2 BLDG 4, UNIT 42
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-14-79389-006-0420
  • Style: Elevated
  • Unit Number: 42
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 13, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$548,000.00 ($478.60 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Charm at Sea Club a completely renovated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,145 sq. ft. of beautifully updated coastal living. This first floor residence is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450576
  2. Provided by TURN KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Gulf Boulevard 107, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$495,000.00 ($412.50 / sqft )

829 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***net list price = $453,000*** (approximately $42,000 instant value credit towards your reno for white box repairs). Deep sailboat water with personal boat slip. Long intracoastal views (arguably the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463648
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Windrush Boulevard 11, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($377.70 / sqft )

324 Windrush Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windward Bay Condos on Indian Rocks Beach, where luxury meets effortless coastal style. Perfectly positioned along the Intracoastal Waterway, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468579
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin