Active
Property Photos
829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 829 Gulf Boulevard 107, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

Description

***net list price = $453,000*** (approximately $42,000 instant value credit towards your reno for white box repairs). Deep sailboat water with personal boat slip. Long intracoastal views (arguably the best in the complex due to the unit's central position). This is a rare value add opportunity to create a custom waterfront residence, second home, or investment property in one of floridas most desirable beach communities. Acv appraisal was completed for the complex and is available for your review of initial fema renovation allowance. 6 month minimum rental, pet friendly assoc. (2 pets up to 30 lbs each). Large driveway, private garage and courtyard. Location is unbeatable! In addition to direct intracoastal access, the property is positioned mere steps from multiple indian rocks beach (irb) access points, where miles of sandy shoreline, turquoise gulf waters, and unforgettable sunsets await. Irb is an outstanding and highly desirable beach community with a ton of fun in the sun activities for all to enjoy. Several parks including a waterfront nature park with outdoor exercise equipment, pickleball, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds and dog park. Golf cart friendly, several community events throughout the year, great local restaurants, coffee shops and beach boutiques all within the irb community. You wont want to leave irb, but if you have to, it is easy access to anywhere in pinellas, tampa and local airports. View the 3d tour for an instant walkthrough and schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8463648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 829 Gulf Boulevard 107
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $413
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 665.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Procura Services / Debra Cappelli
  • Association Phone: 813-337-6206
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA HACIENDA CONDO UNIT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-47421-000-0107
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 107
  • View: Water
  • Views: 113
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 503, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular East facing Water View. This residence allows weekly short term rentals, making it an ideal option for a second home, beach escape, or a high performing vacation rental. Penthouse level, c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8376437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 207, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$525,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH PROPERTY at this GREAT PRICE!!!! Don't miss this opportunity to purchase this great Beach getaway!!! This building is situated directly on the highly sought after Indian Rocks Beach. The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427760
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Christa Ballauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19440 Gulf Boulevard 209, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$579,900.00 ($662.74 / sqft )

19440 Gulf Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing NEW Price! Experience Spectacular Sunsets and Gulf Views from This Turnkey Beachfront Condo. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a light filled, northwest corner condo offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431294
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Blvd  206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$559,000.00 ($508.18 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced condo now available at holiday villas ii!!! Come enjoy holidays in the sun!!! Paradise awaits! Bring all your beach toys!!! Enjoy endless sunsets and the carefree beach life! Priced belo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434571
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 13, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$548,000.00 ($478.60 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Charm at Sea Club a completely renovated, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,145 sq. ft. of beautifully updated coastal living. This first floor residence is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450576
  2. Provided by TURN KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19610 Gulf Boulevard 303, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$579,000.00 ($526.36 / sqft )

19610 Gulf Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Villas II, a waterfront condominium offering stunning Intracoastal views. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely turnkey and tastefully furnished throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462720
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin