Active
Property Photos
18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

New Listing in New Tampa!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Tampa area. This well maintained unit offers a spacious layout and access to fantastic community amenities, including a tennis court, swimming pool, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Across from Flatwoods Park with 11 miles of trails. This property is perfect for homeowners or investors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18001 Richmond Place Drive 835
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1429
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Acreage: 4.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1309.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management.
  • Association Phone: 866-996-7264
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ENCLAVE AT RICHMOND PLACE UNIT 835 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-27-19-1AR-000000-EE000.0
  • Unit Number: 835
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671, TAMPA, FL 33647
$255,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

8671 Hunters Key Circle 8671 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in a beautifully maintained gated community just north of Tampa, this perfectly remodeled end unit condominium offers the ideal blend of privacy, luxury, and nature. Backing directly up to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938650
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Keith St. Onge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18078 Villa Creek Drive 18078, TAMPA, FL 33647
$270,000.00 ($178.22 / sqft )

18078 Villa Creek Drive 18078 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this truly one of a kind first floor corner unit floor plan in the highly sought after Villas Condo community. This beautifully renovated, home offers effortless living with 3 spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477082
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Maureen Greif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33647
$202,900.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity! 3 bed 2 bath on ground floor spacious condo unit beautifully renovated in new tampa! Vinyl flooring throughout with new ktichen and vanity cabinetry! Ready for move in today! Locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480522
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Baillie Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18311 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$234,900.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

18311 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new renovated spacious unit!!! Comes with one car garage and balcony!!! 3 beds 2 baths spacious unit with broad windows and gorgeous renovation on the second floor of equestrian parc! This unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482501
  2. Provided by TPPM REALTY
  3. Contact Baillie Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10416 Villa View Circle 10416, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($135.19 / sqft )

10416 Villa View Circle 10416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in The Villas Condo community in the New Tampa area (with easy access to the Wesley Chapel corridor), this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a rare 2 car garage presents a compelling oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485701
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Bahnassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18439 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($199.05 / sqft )

18439 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and charm in this lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo nestled within the peaceful, well maintained community of Equestrian Parc at Highwoods Preserve. Thoughtfully updated, the home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497386
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Homi Kamalimoghaddam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13104, TAMPA, FL 33647
$229,900.00 ($165.04 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 13104 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed first floor unit in the highly desirable Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,292 square feet with ample upgrades, a place you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497531
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin