Active
Property Photos
17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $202,900

Address: 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

Rare opportunity! 3 bed 2 bath on ground floor spacious condo unit beautifully renovated in new tampa! Vinyl flooring throughout with new ktichen and vanity cabinetry! Ready for move in today! Located within minutes drive to major retail stores including walmart, home depot, publix, and amc movie theatre! Enjoy a variety of top restaurants while positioned in good school zone and surrounded by quiet residential communities and office buildings. Hoa offers amenities including swimming pool, gym, playground, squash court, tennis court and clubhouse. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8480522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17114 Carrington Park Drive 201
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $202,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1336.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matthew Keller
  • Association Phone: 7275772200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JADE AT TAMPA PALMS A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 201 BLDG 2 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-27-19-994-000002-00201.0
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and move in ready!!! This first floor 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo located within the gated golf community of Hunter's Green! As you enter the home you are greeted with updated 12x24 tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253756
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact George Hintenberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($138.11 / sqft )

18046 Villa Creek Drive 18046 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW LISTING Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with garage designed townhome style corner unit ensuring spacious living with no neighbors above or below, granting you maximum privacy. The corner un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536425
  2. Provided by BLUE SUN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Inzerillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962, TAMPA, FL 33647
$185,000.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

17962 Villa Creek Drive 17962 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Villas Condominiums in the heart of New Tampa! This move in ready, corner unit condo, is the perfect place to call home or as a smart investment opportunity. It is a beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109062
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208, TAMPA, FL 33647
$199,900.00 ($143.50 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11208 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Just a 3 minute walk to top rated schools, 4 minutes to I 75 for easy commutes, and minutes from Walmart, Sprouts, Publix, restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($159.76 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 11203 More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Oxford Place at Tampa Palms. This move in ready condo offers a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and connectionper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688207
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Lauren Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022, TAMPA, FL 33647
$209,000.00 ($155.97 / sqft )

18022 Villa Creek Drive 18022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Villas Condominium! In excellent condition, this unit features a spacious living room, master bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388190
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Burchette Road 2701, TAMPA, FL 33647
$230,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 2701 More Like This

Welcome to 5100 Burchette Rd #2701, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 story condo located in the gated Faircrest community of Tampa Palms. This move in ready home has been meticul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424677
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Ivette Cuadrado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205, TAMPA, FL 33647
$225,000.00 ($166.30 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 3205 More Like This

Upgrades galore! Welcome to Oxford Place at Tampa Palms, a beautifully maintained gated community offering resort style amenities and a prime location near USF, Moffitt, and I 75. This move in ready 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442863
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Darragh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10424 Villa View Circle 10424, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,900.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

10424 Villa View Circle 10424 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! FOR SALE!!! Adorable 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms/2 Car garages, 2nd floor condo, located at The Villas Condiminiums community on Cross Creek Blvd in New Tampa, a gated neighborhood. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454832
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17114 Carrington Park Drive 207, TAMPA, FL 33647
$189,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

17114 Carrington Park Drive 207 More Like This

Second Floor 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo for sale. Split Floorplan. Washer & Dryer in Unit. Brand new kitchen and bathroom cabinets & countertops. New Light and faucet fixtures throughout. New luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462530
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Martin Ralston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin