Active
Property Photos
9912 Tate Lane
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 9912 Tate Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $502,400

Address: 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lifestyle in mind. This home offers an open concept kitchen with island and pantry which flows into the cozy family room. The owners bedroom and secondary bedrooms feature their own private en suite bathrooms, offering added comfort and convenience. This low maintenance townhome has everything you need. Westchase Station is nestled in the highly sought after Westchase neighborhood of Tampa. This prime location offers convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Suncoast Parkway, and I 275, providing excellent connectivity throughout the greater Tampa Bay area. Stanley Martin is introducing brand new, three level townhomes in this established community, just a short walk from the vibrant West Park Village Town Center. Residents will enjoy resort style amenities including pools, clubhouses, scenic trails, parks, and tennis courts. Receiveupto$20,000towardsclosingcosts, and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender terms and conditions apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9912 Tate Lane
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $502,400
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bartow A
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4277.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Westchase Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-926-6404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE STATION TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 PB 149 PG 59 LOT 10
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-D8N-000000-00010.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 260
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479404
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$455,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 credit towads the buyer's closing costs!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly desirable West Lake Townhomes community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14543 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

14543 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come fall in love with this exceptionally clean and charming Townhome in Waterchase one of the most sought after communities in Tampa. This 3BR, 2.5BA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495970
  2. Provided by GINGER PERKINS, P.A.
  3. Contact Ginger Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin