Active
Property Photos
11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

Address: 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

Seller is offering a $5000 credit towads the buyer's closing costs!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly desirable West Lake Townhomes community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of beautifully updated living space. Perfectly positioned in the rear of the community for privacy, this home backs up to a pond view just over the fence, visible from the oversized picture windows in both the kitchen and the primary suite. Step inside to find elegant plank tile flooring and a striking wood staircase that sets the tone for the homes modern style. The interior is tastefully updated with fresh, contemporary colors throughout. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring quartz countertops, GE Profile stainless steel appliances, a convection double oven, side by side refrigerator, and soft close cabinetry complete with a Lazy Susan and pull out trash cabinet. Ample overhead lighting, a breakfast bar, and a spacious walk in pantry make this kitchen both functional and inviting. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, with plenty of room for a large dining tableperfect for entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a private extended patio with fencing between units, creating an ideal outdoor retreat. Upstairs, youll find new French Oak luxury vinyl flooring throughout, with tile in all wet areas. A full size walk in laundry room includes a washer and dryer that convey with the home. The primary suite offers serene pond views, a stylish accent wall, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual quartz vanities and a glass enclosed walk in shower, a separate water closet, and a linen closet for added storage. The second bedroom is bright and airy with a walk in closet, while the third bedroom provides flexible space with a built in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a full bath with a quartz vanity, and a tub/shower combo. Additional features include a one car garage with an epoxy coated floor and overhead storage rack plus an extended driveway for a second vehicle. West Lake Townhomes is a gated community offering a resort style pool and low HOA fee of $305 that covers water, sewer, trash, pest control, exterior maintenance, and roof replacement, landscaping, community pool & gated entry. There is no CDD fee, and the property is not located in a flood zone. There is also hurricane fabric for the windows and sliding glass door. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, and world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this home also provides quick access to the popular Westchase areas restaurants and nightlife. Westchase Town Center & Marketplace just 2.5 miles away, plus the Amazing Westchase Golf Club for those golf lovers. Zoned for top rated schools, this hidden gem offers both convenience and tranquility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1933.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Green Acres Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST LAKE TOWNHOMES PHASE 2 LOT 47 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-A4A-000006-00047.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

11636 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

West Lake is one of those maintenance free communities you move into and stay! Gated, quiet, and conveniently located, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage fits just about every stag

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Dina Gorby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10023 Tate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$430,000.00 ($296.14 / sqft )

10023 Tate Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10023 Tate Lane, an exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in one of Tampas most desirable and convenient communities in ZIP 33626. Offering a thoughtful floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479404
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$445,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

11539 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **$5,000.00 price improvement** *Best value in the community* Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome located in the highly sought after Westla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484485
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Beimei Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Georgian Park Lane 105, TAMPA, FL 33626
$427,000.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

9410 Georgian Park Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTCHASE TENANT IN PLACE THROUGH OCTOBER 31, 2026!!! Located in the highly sought after Westpark Village of Worthington, this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494483
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin