Active
Property Photos
2787 Keystone Road
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2787 Keystone Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 2787 Keystone Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688

Description

$50,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Don't hesitate on this one. Nestled on a secluded 2.92 Acre Homesite in Prestigious North Pinellas. Discover a rare opportunity to own nearly 3 acres of serene, wooded beauty in one of North Pinellas Countys most desirable areas. This Equestrian Friendly property offers the perfect balance of open land and mature oak trees, with a gentle slope that gives the land a distinct mountain retreat feel right here in Florida. Set over 500 feet off Keystone Road via a private driveway easement, this estate sized property provides exceptional privacy and tranquility. As you turn into your long driveway, the noise of the day fades away, and youre surrounded by the peace of nature. Whether you envision a luxury custom home, space for horses, an R/V, or a sprawling backyard oasis this property offers endless possibilities. High and dry, located well outside any flood or evacuation zone, this land provides both beauty and practicality. Currently, a one story ranch home occupies the site, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with approximately 1,900 square feet of living space. This concrete block/stucco home, with a 2024 Roof, can be renovated to your specs, or build your dream home on this one of a kind estate sized homesite. Enjoy the best of both worlds a park like, secluded setting just minutes from shopping, US 19, East Lake, and Tampa. This is a truly unique homesite where peace, privacy, and convenience meet. Dont miss your chance to make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2787 Keystone Road
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2752
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Acreage: 2.92 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1908.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Brooker Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PART OF NE 1/4 OF SEC 09- 27-16 DESC FROM SE COR OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF SD SEC TH N89D28'25"E 330FT TH N00D54'59"W 578FT FOR POB TH N89D28'25"W 165FT TH N00D54'59"W 753.70FT TO N LINE OF SW 1/4 OF NE 1/4 OF SD SEC TH S89D25'37"E 133.33FT TH S78D37'13"E 32.42FT TH S00D54'59"E 747.51FT TO POB CONT 2.84 AC(C)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34688 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-27-16-00000-130-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: A-E
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1297 Kings Way Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$725,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

1297 Kings Way Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Kingsbury enclave of Crescent Oaks Country Club! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers 2,776 square feet of beautifully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3712 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884290
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Steven Olandese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Waterford Circle E, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$650,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

450 Waterford Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Price reduced 75K! Welcome to your private oasis at 450 Waterford Circle East, where spaciousness, privacy, and affordability come together to create the perfect retreat for buyers l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452903
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Crescent Oaks Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$815,000.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

3373 Crescent Oaks Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to renovate and create your dream home in the highly desirable, guarded and gated community of CRESCENT OAKS COUNTRY CLUB. This Rutenberg built 4 bedroom plus den pool home sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484681
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christine Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Naughton Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$699,900.00 ($214.89 / sqft )

3025 Naughton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the sought after NORTHFIELD, one of the Wonderful Communities of LANSBROOK. You will be pleased to know about recent major investments in the house. NEW A/C 2021, NEW ROOF Sep 2023 (includi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Claudio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1083 Misty Hollow Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$699,900.00 ($176.56 / sqft )

1083 Misty Hollow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis! This stunning 4 bedroom pool home, perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offers both luxury and serenity in the highly desirable Misty Woods community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494023
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Burkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2993 Northfield Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
$684,900.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

2993 Northfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular Nohl Crest built 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly desirable "Northfield "neighborhood within the "Lansbrook" community of North Pinellas!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506594
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Sobecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin