Active
Property Photos
409 Feltham Trail B
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 409 Feltham Trail B
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 409 Feltham Trail B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to Kings Point, a vibrant 55+ gated community offering resort style living at its finest! Fully furnished STUART model features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with parking right at your front door and an enclosed den for your added convenience. Located near the North Clubhouse and front gate, this home provides easy access to transportation for non drivers. Enjoy a lifestyle where you can leave your car at home and travel everywhere by golf cartto shopping, doctor appointments, banking, and over 200 clubs and activities. Residents of Kings Point enjoy access to two beautiful clubhouses featuring indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, golf courses, and a wide range of social and recreational amenities. Perfectly situated between Tampa and Sarasota, youll be close to Tampa International Airport, malls, dining, beaches, theaters, amusement parks, sports venues, and more. Available NOW, the ease, comfort, and community spirit of Kings Point livingschedule your visit today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8480854 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 409 Feltham Trail B
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 984.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Cassels
  • Association Phone: 813-519-6433
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1XZ-000000-00050.0
  • Views: 194
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle youdeserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692709
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make yourown, so you can move right in. It is an airy and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692711
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Foxhunt Drive A, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1814 Foxhunt Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offering 800 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the highly sought after Kings Point gated community, this unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413807
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Nashua Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($0.64 / sqft )

1408 Nashua Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

View of the lake. This home is furnished and is located in a 55+ community. This is a rare 3 bedroom home with the ensuite master bedroom. Kitchen has a Pantry. Inside laundry room with washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415620
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Wanda Crain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Tremont Greens Lane 107, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

704 Tremont Greens Lane 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo, peaceful water view, available for ANNUAL RENTAL ONLY, no pets please, non smokers only. Beautiful Florida landscaping as you enter the private courtyard and screened entrance to cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430421
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1746 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,825.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1746 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental only, non smoking. This lovely 2/2 is located in Sun City Center, a 55+ age restricted community. The home is situated in a quiet cul de sac, with a conservation area visible from the ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437316
  2. Provided by SUN CITY CENTER HOMES, INC.
  3. Contact Anne Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Canterbury Lane 14, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1907 Canterbury Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER, 2026. Enjoy life and this property's amenities at one of the most desirable, active 55+ communities! Come visit this beautifully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446545
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Andover Place 156, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,750.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

302 Andover Place 156 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One year lease, non smokers only, no pets allowed. Remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with all weather enclosed patio for year round Florida living. This condominium boasts wood cabinets, energy efficient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449525
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Silvia Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 113, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the best of resort style living in the highly sought after Kings Point 55+ Community! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459724
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kety Paraison-Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14302 Editors Note Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$1,885.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14302 Editors Note Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Move in special: Apply within 48 hours of touring and move in within 30 days, get $500 off your one months rent!** Welcome to the highly sought after gated Belmont community. This stunning end unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464615
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin