Active
Property Photos
9617 Brassie Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 9617 Brassie Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $134,900

Address: 9617 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Price reduced new lower price from motivated seller. Come visit this Two Bedroom/Two Bath Villa in the desirable golfer's community of Seven Springs. The HOA fee for this Villa is only $419.90 monthly. You will have a warm and inviting feeling from the moment you come through the front door. Once you enter you know you are home with a perfectly appointed kitchen including a new regrigerator and lovely composite countertops. You will save money on power bills as there is a tankless water heater. The Master bedroom boasts an ample size with a private ensuite. You will also enjoy a spacious and natural back patio. Seven Springs Villa community offers you a countryclub lifestyle which includes a restaurant and golf course. Furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8481324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9617 Brassie Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 419.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Harry Schoeller
  • Association Phone: 727-376-0024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO PHASE 10 PB 15 PGS 90-91 APT 3704 BLDG 37-A & COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-010.0-037.A3-704.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3354 Scorecard Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

3354 Scorecard Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the chance to live in the coveted Seven Springs Golf Community. Great location on the 17th hole and overlooking a pond. With optional social membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148913
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494211
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joe Gibbons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Teeside Drive 2304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

3254 Teeside Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION AT A TERRIFIC PRICE! OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING in the highly desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community! This light filled 1st floor condo is packed with potential and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504055
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Holly Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin