Active
Property Photos
3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Check! End unit? Check! Washer/dryer? Check! Covered parking spot? Check! Along with an additional spot right in front of your unit. The charming interior has been nicely updated with quartz countertops, newer kitchen appliances, updated bathroom vanities, and recessed lighting. Big ticket items have already been taken care of for you, including the hvac, and patio. The monthly maintenance fee covers the exterior of the building, including the roof, along with water, trash, cable, internet, pool, and clubhouse. The community offers so much! A full service restaurant, two 18 hole golf courses, two swimming pools, fitness rooms, tennis courts, pickleball, and bocce ball. And a full calendar of activities such as aquacise, art club, book club, garden club, stitch & chat, canasta, cyclepaths, euchre, ladies golf association, mens golf association, mah jongg, mexican train dominoes, pinochle, tennis, yoga & chair yoga, and zumba toning! Great location right in trinity with loads of shopping and restaurants, and trinity medical center across the street. There's also a brand new va clinic right in new port richey. Enjoy the charm of downtown new port richey and tarpon springs sponge docks! Beaches and airports are all so accessible. It's a great location close to the suncoast pkwy! Leasing is permitted after one year of ownership with a 30 day minimum. All ages community, and up to 2 pets are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Acreage: 506.14 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 923.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harry Schoeller
  • Association Phone: 727-376-0024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO U 3 PB 13 PG 25 APT 1 BLDG 32 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9546 PG 1881
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-002B-03200-001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3636
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3354 Scorecard Drive 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

3354 Scorecard Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers the chance to live in the coveted Seven Springs Golf Community. Great location on the 17th hole and overlooking a pond. With optional social membership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148913
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$165,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing an exquisite opportunity to embrace elegant living in the esteemed gated community of Seven Springs and Country Club. Nestled in New Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$162,500.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

9609 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9609 Brassie Courtwhere comfort, style, and resort style living come together in one of the areas most desirable golf communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499423
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Teeside Drive 2304, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$135,000.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

3254 Teeside Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC LOCATION AT A TERRIFIC PRICE! OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING in the highly desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community! This light filled 1st floor condo is packed with potential and pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504055
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Holly Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin