Active
Property Photos
496 Bocelli Drive
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 496 Bocelli Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

Address: 496 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Only a handful of homes are left in aria! This is a closeout community.... When they're sold your chance for a new neal signature home in this gated exclusive community will be gone. This is the last cortina in aria! Where your next chapter feels elevated. This is more than a home its the reward for years of hard work and the freedom to enjoy whats next. A thoughtfully curated cortina by neal signature homes, semi custom built with extensive upgrades, designed for comfort, beauty, and effortless living. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2,455 square feet, the open layout flows naturally from the expansive great room to a showpiece kitchen and out to a custom waterscapes pool & spa overlooking tranquil pond views the kind of setting that makes morning coffee and sunset evenings feel intentional. The heart of the home is anchored by a level 4 quartz waterfall island in valente pearl, ge caf appliances, 36" gas cooktop, wall oven combo, walk in pantry, and level 4 custom cabinetry. Wide plank wood flooring, crown molding, tray ceilings, and 8 foot interior doors add warmth and architectural presence without excess. The primary suite offers a spa inspired retreat with full glass shower enclosure, ceiling height tile, quartz counters, dual sinks, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Impact resistant glass, smart home features, natural gas, irrigation, tile roof, and a 3 car split garage provide peace of mind and practicality. The outdoor kitchen rough in and clearview cage create seamless indoor outdoor living without the maintenance burden. Located in aria with resort style pool, fitness center, sidewalks, low hoa fees, and no cdd. This is low maintenance luxury designed for living well not just living large.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8482319 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 496 Bocelli Drive
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cortina
  • Builder Name: Neal Signature Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2455.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1613.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Connie Bittle
  • Association Phone: 754-225-2480
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 105, ARIA PHASE III, PB 55 PG 359-366
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0389160105
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686480
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

328 Bocelli Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689863
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin