Active
Property Photos
250 126th Avenue 110
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 250 126th Avenue 110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 250 126th Avenue 110, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Breathtaking Waterfront Views in Treasure Island! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo on Isle of Capri offers stunning views of the waterway leading to Boca Ciega Bay and John's Pass. Enjoy watching boats cruise by and dolphins play just steps from your private patio. Start your mornings with coffee or unwind in the evening with cocktails from the enclosed lanai, the perfect place to take in spectacular sunsets and passing sailboats. This fully renovated condo features tile flooring throughout, new soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and updated bathroom vanities, creating a modern coastal feel. Both the primary and guest bedrooms offer peaceful waterfront views, allowing you to wake up to the beauty of Florida living every day. The primary suite includes a beautifully updated bathroom with a walk in shower and glass doors, along with a spacious walk in closet with washer and dryer connections for added convenience. The guest bedroom offers flexible living options...perfect as a second bedroom, home office, or additional lounge spaceand provides direct access to the enclosed lanai, blending indoor comfort with outdoor relaxation. The condo fees include cable TV, internet, water, trash, sewer, building maintenance, building insurance, pest control and roof replacement. Ideally located just minutes from the shops, restaurants, and entertainment of John's Pass, as well as the white sandy beaches of Treasure Island, this condo puts you close to everything the beach lifestyle has to offer. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, seasonal retreat, investment property, or the perfect combination of all three, this waterfront gem offers the ultimate opportunity to experience Florida living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 126th Avenue 110
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $380
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 895.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPRI ISLE GARDEN APTS NO. 1 REPLAT CONDO APT 110
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-15-13212-000-1100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 110
  • View: Water
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin