Active
Property Photos
5521 80th Street N 312
  1. Image 1 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  2. Image 2 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  3. Image 3 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  4. Image 4 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  5. Image 5 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  6. Image 6 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  7. Image 7 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  8. Image 8 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  9. Image 9 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  10. Image 10 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  11. Image 11 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  12. Image 12 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  13. Image 13 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  14. Image 14 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  15. Image 15 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  16. Image 16 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
  17. Image 17 of 17 For 5521 80th Street N 312
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 5521 80th Street N 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Description

Large, newly updated 1 bedroom/1 bath condo with in unit storage room. The large bank of windows provides an abundance of natural light. New vinyl plank floor throughout with upgraded underlayment (Quietwalk). Kitchen features new cabinets, new granite and backsplash. Large 36" pantry is included in the kitchen. The community offers 6 pools (5 heated) with one located behind your building, 2 recreation centers, hot tub, tennis courts, card rooms, pool table room, library, auditorium and a calendar of activities to keep these rooms filled. It is also ideally located to nearby shopping centers and restaurants, 10 minutes to the beach, 20 minutes to downtown St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8482638 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5521 80th Street N 312
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Acreage: 1.96 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1055.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Desantis Community Management
  • Association Phone: Louis Desantis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27949-000-3120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Gas, Grounds Care, Management, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,700.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores Your Florida Oasis Awaits This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout in a tranquil 55+ community. A versat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399902
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ronda Lee Chambers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a roomy comfortable place to call home? This 1140 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo is just what you're looking for. This unit has an open floor plan, many closets throughout, and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442723
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 48th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,525.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

6801 48th Avenue N B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nicely remodeled spacious apartment available immediately for Annual Lease. This apartment is one of the three units in a triplex that has been recently updated and offers a great location and plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472959
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 14, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,550.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Take advantage of this 2/2 2nd floor unit with covered assigned parking just outside the front door with ample visitor parking in a well maintained active 55+ community. This updated 2nd floor Unit of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477863
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Keyvan Kohan-Shohet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 59th Way N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5526 59th Way N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2br/1bath Duplex in LEALMAN HIGHLANDS, St Petersburg! Location, Location Annual/Unfurnished rental. This home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting, built in she

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483089
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N C202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,500.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N C202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This roomy one bedroom condo in the Cornell building is a great opportunity for someone looking for a new home. It is move in ready. The unit has been freshy painted and is also updated with new carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484664
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5530 80th Street N C204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,450.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5530 80th Street N C204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is ready and waiting for you. This unit has been freshly painted and has new carpet and appliances. There are new lighting fixtures, new ceiling fans and new window treatments. Everything i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492640
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 81st Lane N 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,375.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

5257 81st Lane N 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful updated ground floor condo in Paradise Shores with a carport just outside your door. Everything is updated, new kitchen counters and cabinets, appliances, and light fixtures. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492806
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP SEARCHING. You've found the perfect place to call home, now available. FOR LEASE$1,500/MONTH | 55+ COMMUNITY | FIRST FLOOR TURNKEY AND FURNISHED. Welcome to Paradise Shores, a desirable 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500295
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5136 68th Street N C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

5136 68th Street N C Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated and highly desirable 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505837
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Sil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin