Active
Property Photos
12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road, TAMPA, FL 33626

Description

Brand New Roof. Price Repositioned 25K in recent REDUCTION, Priced to SELL!!! Tucked away on 1.12 acres backing to peaceful conservation located in the Premier Equestrian community of Twin Branch Acres, this beautifully remodeled Tampa property offers the rare combination of modern comfort, privacy, and the freedom of agricultural zoning with horses allowed. For buyers searching for Tampa homes with acreage, homes with land in Tampa, or a Tampa horse property, opportunities like this are increasingly difficult to find. The 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers nearly 1,700 square feet of living space and a two car garage, with a thoughtfully remodeled interior that blends contemporary style with warm, inviting spaces. Inside, wood look tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while flexible carpet tile in the bedrooms adds comfort and versatility. The living room features a cozy stone fireplace, creating a warm focal point and the perfect place to unwind on cooler evenings or gather with family and friends. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a newer induction stove/oven range, and a counter height island and bar ideal for casual dining or conversation while cooking. A split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for the primary suite, where a barn door opens to a beautifully remodeled bath with an oversized walk in shower, built in seating, and modern tile surround. Secondary bedrooms are generous in size, and the guest bathroom has also been recently renovated with new flooring, vanity, and a tub with updated tile surround. Multiple living areas including a living room, family room, dining room, and breakfast area provide flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or working from home. Sliding glass doors lead to the covered patio overlooking the fenced backyard, while an extended open patio creates the perfect setting for outdoor dining, grilling, and evenings gathered around the fire pit under the open sky. Beyond the fenced yard, additional open acreage provides space for future projects such as a barn, workshop, garden, or expanded outdoor living area, along with plenty of room for boat, RV, and recreational vehicle parking. The lot size makes the property ideal for buyers seeking homes with land in Tampa where outdoor hobbies, animals, and equipment can be comfortably accommodated. The layout of the property provides a fenced backyard for pets while still leaving a large open side yard with excellent potential for a future barn, workshop, garden, or additional outdoor projects. Backing to beautiful conservation, the property enjoys a natural backdrop that enhances privacy and tranquility while still being convenient to the amenities of Tampa. Major Recent Upgrades Impact double pane windows (2024) New septic drain field (2024) New driveway New garage door AC replaced in 2021 Roof replaced 2026 New flat roof section (2025)With 1.12 acres, agricultural zoning, and horses permitted, this property offers the flexibility buyers look for in a Tampa horse property or acreage home, while still being convenient to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Located within a highly rated school district, this is a rare opportunity to own a remodeled Tampa home with land, privacy, and conservation views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12504 Twin Branch Acres Road
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2324
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Acreage: 1.12 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Board, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Flood Insurance Required, In County, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Pasture, Private, Paved, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Deer Park Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TWIN BRANCH ACRES UNIT TWO LOT 21 BLOCK E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-28-17-06N-E00000-00021.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 163
  • Zoning Code: ASC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8810 Cameron Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$570,000.00 ($213.32 / sqft )

8810 Cameron Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, bright and clean 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms plus an office on a quiet and beautiful street in the much desired community of enclave at citrus park in westchase area. Sought after 2 story mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475286
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Green Park Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$675,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

11201 Green Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11201 Green Park Circle, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + Office/Den, 2.5 bath "DETACHED, MAINTENANCE FREE" residence offering 2,694 heated square feet in the highly sought after Highlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8840 Cameron Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$619,900.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

8840 Cameron Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! MOTIVATED OWNERS!! Freshly painted and move in ready, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,256 square feet of upgraded living i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495082
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12814 Twin Branch Acres Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$675,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

12814 Twin Branch Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Twin Branch Acres communitywhere country charm meets everyday convenience! Nestled on a spacious 1.12 acre lot, this pool home offers excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10801 Spring Mountain Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$549,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

10801 Spring Mountain Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the coveted gated vineyards of westchase community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus den/office residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Warren Ring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin