Active
Property Photos
6318 Bayside Key Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 6318 Bayside Key Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

Address: 6318 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

Location, Location, Location! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering 1,184 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the highly desirable gated community of Bayside Key. This move in ready home features numerous updates and stylish finishes throughout. Fresh paint and lush landscaping enhance the curb appeal and welcome you inside to a spacious living and dining room combination with neutral tile flooring throughout the entire first level. A convenient updated half bath with a newer vanity is located downstairs for guests. The bright kitchen offers shaker style cabinets, new countertops, a deep pantry, and a utility closet with washer and dryer access. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered and screened rear patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a storage closet with a newer water heater. Upstairs, youll find the spacious primary suite (12x19) with vaulted ceilings, two double wide closets, and an additional linen closet for ample storage. The full bathroom includes dual sinks, a garden tub with shower, updated lighting, and a large vanity mirror. Large guest bedroom, ceiling fan, closet ample storage space. Additional features include recessed lighting, ceiling fans, window treatments, tile flooring, newer AC, and pre wiring for a security system. The monthly HOA fee provides exceptional value and includes roof replacement, exterior painting, building insurance, water, sewer, trash, and more. Residents of Bayside Key enjoy resort style amenities, including sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, walking trail, dog walk, picnic area with grills, Perfectly located with easy access to everything in Tampa Bay 10 minutes to Tampa International Airport 15 minutes to International Plaza & Bay Street Quick access to I 275 and the Veterans Expressway 30 minutes to the beautiful Gulf beaches Ideal for first time buyers, seasonal residents, or investors seeking a low maintenance property in a prime Tampa location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6318 Bayside Key Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech Magda Hatka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-80000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: BAYSIDE KEY PHASE II LOT 2 BLOCK P
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0C2-P00000-00002.0
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7601 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$228,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

7601 Deleon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse first floor ceramic floor, kitchen with granite countertop, the kitchen is very spacious with a spacious dining room, fully equipped and a half bathroom, spacious laundry, second f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386443
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$217,000.00 ($194.44 / sqft )

7605 Deleon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386572
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Derlys Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Hernando Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

7107 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome, great location in back of community very quiet. Unique townhome with screen porch and private fenced yard. New LVT flooring throughout. Close to airport, shopping, dining, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398336
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Bille
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5937 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$225,000.00 ($169.94 / sqft )

5937 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great value for this contemporary townhome in the gated community of Bayside Key, conveniently located between Tampa and Oldsmar. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472553
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Lois Ermatinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7522 Hollowell Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

7522 Hollowell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic move in ready townhome just got even better with a big $15k price decrease!!! Daily life here is effortless and stress free at 7522 hollowell dr, tampa, fl 33615 offers unbeatable conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488531
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$224,900.00 ($169.86 / sqft )

6229 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome in the desirable Bayside Key community, ideally located between Tampa and Oldsmar. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the kitchen, patio, and spacious owners suite, creat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494272
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Holland III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7103 Coronado Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$224,990.00 ($201.60 / sqft )

7103 Coronado Court More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated two story townhome in the highly desirable Morganwoods Greentree community! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers 1,048 sq ft of comfortable living space with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496426
  2. Provided by LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$209,900.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

6335 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, MOVE IN READY, Immaculate and meticulously cared for 2 bedroom/2.5 bath 1184 square foot townhome with pond view in the gated community of the Villages of Bayport/Bayside Key. This com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501204
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Janet Wasserberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6353 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$228,500.00 ($172.58 / sqft )

6353 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Style meets comfort in this thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,184 square feet of well designed living space with a peaceful pond backdrop. From the moment you step inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502240
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin