Active
Property Photos
6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 6927 Place De La Paix  6927
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 6927 Place De La Paix 6927, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707

Description

Short Sale. This spacious and updated townhome is nestled in the heart of desirable South Pasadena. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 and a half baths, and a host of fabulous amenities. Step inside to discover a completely remodeled kitchen (2026), complete with brand new stainless appliances, quartz countertops & complemented by sleek ceramic tile flooring that adds both style and functionality. The combined dining and living room area provides a versatile and open space for daily living and overlooks an enormous courtyard with mature vegetation. Both spacious bedrooms upstairs are filled with natural light, and the primary boasts a large walk in closet that leads to the shared bathroom. For those seeking a community feel, this townhome is just steps away from the community pool and clubhouse (& onsite laundry). Enjoy the convenience and camaraderie of this friendly neighborhood setting. Waterfront park & tennis courts just down the street! 5 min from Gulf Beaches, 30 min to 2 International airports, and 15 minutes to downtown St Pete. AC replaced in 2021 (serviced every 6 months). All information is deemed to be accurate and should be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8484534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6927 Place De La Paix 6927
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Acreage: 7.99 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1047.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Bax, Resource Property Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 727.864.0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LES CHATEAUX CONDO BLDG 6927, UNIT 6927
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51143-927-6927
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: French Provincial
  • Unit Number: 6927
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$215,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally remodeled unit with all new flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, paint, appliances in a guard gated waterfront community, 55 and over. This property is in turnkey condition and furnished, ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461479
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin