Active
Property Photos
1893 Shore Drive S 203
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1893 Shore Drive S 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community, just minutes from St. Pete Beach, Treasure Island, and Gulfport. Wake up to dolphins, manatees, and passing boats while relaxing in the spacious Florida room overlooking the bay. This fully furnished condo is move in ready and ideal as a perfect Florida second home or seasonal retreat. ****************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** Features include: Renovated kitchen with stove and gas cooktop Split bedroom layout for privacy Spacious primary suite with ensuite bath and large closet Large windows and bright living space with bay views Extra storage room Meticulously maintained with a home warranty since 2018 The community offers fantastic waterfront amenities, including: Heated waterfront pool Fishing pier and dock Waterfront picnic areas with gas grills Large clubhouse with fitness center, billiards, and event space (currently being renovated) Laundry rooms on every floor Major community improvements include a new roof and dock/fishing pier (2018). The monthly condo fee provides tremendous value, covering cable, internet, gas, water, and more. The building also uses a central gas boiler, which helps reduce both building and individual unit insurance costs. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the SunRunner Express to downtown St. Petersburg. Affordable waterfront living in a prime locationrarely available at this value on Shore Drive. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the relaxed Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8436432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1893 Shore Drive S 203
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Acreage: 1.52 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stephanie
  • Association Phone: 727-360-3644
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE PLAZA BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 101 CONDO UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-81828-000-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 231
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$215,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally remodeled unit with all new flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, paint, appliances in a guard gated waterfront community, 55 and over. This property is in turnkey condition and furnished, ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461479
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($318.40 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Breathtaking boca ciega direct water views from this 2nd floor furnished condo in bay island's premier gated 55+ community! Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle living on the water in this active and secure comm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Stephanie Slavick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin