Active
Property Photos
1868 Shore Drive S 503
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 1868 Shore Drive S 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $217,999

Address: 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone for the relaxed Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers 1,140 square feet of open, light filled living, completely furnished and move in ready! just bring your suitcase and start enjoying the good life. Shore Towers is more than a building it's a vibrant, active community. The well appointed clubhouse hosts a packed calendar of social events, activities, and gatherings that make it easy to connect with neighbors and truly feel at home. When you're not socializing, enjoy the resort style pool, fish off the private dock, or relax at the waterfront patio with BBQ grills and outdoor dining. All of this, just minutes from the beaches of St. Pete Beach and Treasure Island, with quick access to Downtown St. Petersburg, I 275, dining, and shopping. Whether a permanent residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity this is Florida waterfront living at an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1868 Shore Drive S 503
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $217,999
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joy Shiver
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SHORE TOWERS BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO 103 CONDO UNIT 503
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81848-000-5030
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 405, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$259,900.00 ($246.35 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo, where every day feels like a vacation! Step onto your private balcony and take in breathtaking sunsets over Boca Ciega Bay, with dolphin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Susanna Hovhannisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin