Active
Property Photos
7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,900

Address: 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

Totally remodeled unit with all new flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, paint, appliances in a guard gated waterfront community, 55 and over. This property is in turnkey condition and furnished, ready for a new owner. There is a washer and dryer in the unit and there is also a screened in porch. All assessments are paid through 2026. Great location that's close to St. Pete Beach and Corey Avenue Shopping. It's just a 15 minute drive to St. Petersburg Pier, Beach Drive, Restaurants, Museums, parks, Pinellas Trail, etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8461479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $215,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 805.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sun Island
  • Association Phone: 727-360-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 5 CONDO APT 174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03615-000-1740
  • Unit Number: 174
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 207, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,999.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 207 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo at Shore Towers! This beautifully updated unit boasts breathtaking tropical water views, making every day feel like a vacation. Located in the highly desirable South Pasade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431287
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Steven Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin