Active
Property Photos
36603 Jodi Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 36603 Jodi Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 36603 Jodi Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

BETMAR ESTATES (55+ Community) 3BR/2BA/HUGE CARPORT Home with PETS ALLOWED and LAND OWNED. This amazing community has so many optional activities! This home has a wonderful layout with a double sided fireplace, large kitchen with breakfast nook, well spaced living and family rooms, great natural light, and a two way split plan of your primary bedroom and large bath (complete with siting tub) on one end and your two bedrooms and bathroom 2 on the other end. Enjoy a dedicated laundry area and a convenient exit door for the back yard too. Your carport can easily fit two linear vehicles along with a great driveway too. Storage is a breeze too, with a dedicated storage unit at the home too. Take a walk, drive a golf cart, or ride a bike to the many social and active options at Betmar! Golf, tennis, pickle ball, pool, shuffleboard, miniature golf, game rooms, ping pong, pool tables, and more. Betmar is a long tenured community offering so many options for owners!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8485232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36603 Jodi Avenue
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $69
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1677.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Parking Pad, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Jennifer Rogers
  • Association Phone: 813-782-0043
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LAKE BETMAR ESTATES UNITS 3 4 & 5 PB 15 PGS 107-109 LOT 452 OR 1601 PG 1503
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-09-078.0-000.00-452.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5353 Comanche Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$160,000.00 ($96.50 / sqft )

5353 Comanche Street Adult Community More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bathroom home in an ideal location.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3531924
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38906 Alston Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$209,500.00 ($80.27 / sqft )

38906 Alston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home nestled on over ? acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885172
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Loretta Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,000.00 ($82.50 / sqft )

5645 Loretta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big price adjustment! FHA Appraisal Completed Home Inspection and Foundation Inspection Completed. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Betmar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5650 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$169,000.00 ($59.26 / sqft )

5650 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious double wide in Betmar Acres. Great floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Long carport with privacy lattice & sliding door for golf cart access. Attached workshop/utility room with work be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447931
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4611 Orange Blossom Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$188,000.00 ($178.03 / sqft )

4611 Orange Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set your sights on this Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Spacious Florida Room and No HOA and you own the land! This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, flexibility, and the freedom of re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477996
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jo Uber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6034 Alpine Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6034 Alpine Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your ideal 55+ community retreat located in the highly desirable and established Green Hills Estates. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,296 square feet of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37251 Lois Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$198,900.00 ($105.91 / sqft )

37251 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner is MOTOVATED and willing to entertain your offer on this Spacious 2006 Homes of Merit doublewide featuring 3 three bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. A welcoming raised covered front deck greets you and gi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500623
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Amanda Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$165,000.00 ($77.54 / sqft )

5246 Amanda Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA home on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after 55+ community of Betmar Acreswhere you OWN your land! This fully furnished, move in ready gem trul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501468
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Natosha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38052 Lawanda Loop, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$170,000.00 ($103.34 / sqft )

38052 Lawanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Look what we have found for you. Located in Zephyrhills, FL sits this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home where you OWN the land. That is right! No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503283
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gene Han
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin