Active
Property Photos
58 Brighton Lane 09
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 58 Brighton Lane 09
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $487,907

Address: 58 Brighton Lane 09, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

Description

Under construction. New phase and brand new plans! The blossom iii, a two story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms blending comfort with sophistication. Ready summer 2026! The open first floor distinctively separates the space with the addition of tray ceilings in the dining and a well appointed kitchen. Upstairs, you will find a bonus room with tray ceiling and an additional bedroom and bath plus the newly added feature of the covered balcony for relaxation. The blossom iii is not just a home but a place for cherished memories. Features include 10' ceilings, tray ceilings, open plan, screened and covered lanai, paver drive and much more! Sub. Assoc. Of 275/month includes, internet, hotwire access tv package, lawn, irrigation maintenance & roof. New state of the art clubhouse! Pictures are of a furnished model and not actual home. Hbw home warranty included. Substantial discount to the club initiation fee if buyer joins within 30 days of closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8486091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 58 Brighton Lane 09
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $487,907
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2747
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3849 / -81.18
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Provided by: ICI SELECT REALTY
  • Contact: Ali Kargar
  • 386-366-0091
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2095.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Vesta Property
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F UNIT 9B MB 41 PG 73 LOT 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF9B-0330
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 09
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($171.86 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Boasting over $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219508
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$454,290.00

54 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION & BRAND NEW DESIGN! ESTIMATED COMPLETION SUMMER 2026 The Arbor III is a refined NEW FLOOR PLAN nestled within the pristine, Gated Golfing Community of Plantation Bay. Residents

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222286
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Brighton Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$487,907.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

58 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PHASE AND BRAND NEW PLANS! The Blossom III, a two story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms blending comfort with sophistication. The open first floor distinctively separates the space with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2747 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224587
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$479,000.00 ($175.27 / sqft )

822 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, maintenance free villa in the gated community of plantation bay golf & country club! You will notice right away the freshly painted exterior, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224999
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,500.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

5 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BOASTING OVER $100,000 in PREMIUM UPGRADES, this residence showcases the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and style. This home features an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313642
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Southampton Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,900.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

21 Southampton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly designed Arbor III townhome with a desirable side entrance. (Currently, the only Arbor III available) A stunning etched glass front door welcomes you into a private foyer, setting the tone for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315221
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Brighton Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,290.00 ($195.56 / sqft )

54 Brighton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Brand new construction & brand new design! Estimated completion summer 2026 the arbor iii is a refined new floor plan nestled within the pristine, gated golfing community of planta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470048
  2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin