Active
Property Photos
14011 Notreville Way
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 14011 Notreville Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 reserved parking spaces directly in front of the home. The first floor features ceramic tile throughout, a renovated kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a dining area, and a half bath. Enjoy a modern, cozy fenced patioperfect for relaxing or entertainingwith a convenient storage room. Upstairs offers a split floor plan with two bedrooms, both featuring dual closets, and two fully remodeled bathrooms. The primary bathroom includes a walk in shower, while the secondary bathroom offers a tub/shower combination. A laundry closet with washer and dryer is also included. Recent upgrades include NEW PGT impact, energy efficient windows (2024), NEW HVAC system (2024), and a modern sliding door with built in blinds (2025). The HOA includes lawn maintenance, exterior painting, and community pool access. Residents also enjoy access to Carrollwood Village Parks, featuring playgrounds, a splash pad, dog parks, walking trails, tennis courts, basketball courts, and more. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and approximately 3045 minutes to Clearwater and St. Pete beaches.Schedule your showing today and experience the quality and comfort this home provides!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8486963 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14011 Notreville Way
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 174.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Archambault / Greenacre
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PHASE III VILLAGE XVI LOT 3 BLOCK 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-28-18-0WV-000007-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4075 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387759
  2. Provided by J. BUTLER REALTY
  3. Contact James Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

5215 Corvette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486711
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$264,900.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

16143 Rambling Vine Drive E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 Meadstone Ct, TAMPA, FL 33624
$310,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

5406 Meadstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrollingbecause this is the one that checks all the boxes: location, updates, and easy living in one of Tampas most desirable areas.Perfectly positioned in the Plantation community of Carrollwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885653
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Milano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10131 Lake Oak Circle, Tampa, FL 33624
$329,900.00 ($220.23 / sqft )

10131 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhome located in the desirable Carrollwood area of Tampa! Featuring NO lease restrictions, this property offers excellent flexibility for both sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149532
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10131 Lake Oak Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$329,900.00 ($220.23 / sqft )

10131 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149532
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Crespo Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin