Active
Property Photos
5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and designed with the kind of open, connected layout that makes a new city feel familiar quickly. The main level flows between the kitchen, dining, and living areas in a way that rewards daily life as much as it does entertaining. The kitchen centers around a large island with a breakfast bar and walk in pantry, finished with stone countertops and light grey cabinetry that gives the space a clean, current feeling without overcrowding it. All appliances are included refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and range along with the washer and dryer in the dedicated laundry room. For those who prefer a softer landing, the home is also available partially furnished. There is very little left to bring. Upstairs, the primary suite sits at the back of the home with a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower and split double vanities. Three additional bedrooms flank a generous recreation room that adapts easily to a study space, media room, or a place for younger family members to claim as their own. The two car garage and rear porch round out a layout that handles storage, cars, and outdoor time without compromise. Waterset residents have access to multiple pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, beach volleyball, and 12 miles of walking and biking trails winding through greenspace and along a community fishing pond. The kind of neighborhood where the amenities actually get used. Positioned approximately 16 miles south of downtown Tampa with direct I 75 access, the commute north toward the Westshore employment corridor and Tampa International Airport is straightforward. The home is zoned for Doby Elementary, Eisenhower Middle, and East Bay High School. Publix is within three miles, Apollo Beach Nature Preserve with its manatee viewing is roughly 14 minutes away, and St. Joseph's Hospital South is close for families who value healthcare proximity. Available now. Worth a visit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8487374 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5556 Summer Sunset Drive
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2807
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-31-19-C7S-000006-00038.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Tides Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

5714 Tides Place More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa in resort style living in the serene MiraBay community! With its waterfront views, numerous amenities, and beautifully appointed villa, it' s sure to offer a luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490320
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Flamingo Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

660 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

660 Flamingo Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,456 Sq Ft | Updated Home | Oversized Lot Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, just minutes from the waterfront, this move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494681
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5615 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,795.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5615 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Villa with Pond Views, 2 Car Garage, & Community Amenities in Prime Location! Welcome to this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,960 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495552
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5450 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in Waterset | Upgraded 4BR Home Near I 75 & Gulf Beaches! Property is not furnished! Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, this beautifully upgraded single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497529
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin