Active
Property Photos
10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,900

Address: 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Welcome to Paradise Island Towers Condominium unit 608, ideally located on Paradise Island in Treasure Island and surrounded by beautiful waterfront homes and residences. This spacious two bedroom, two bath corner unit offers over 1,100 square feet of living space and showcases sweeping water views with both easterly and northwesterly exposures. Enjoy serene harbor views from your privately screened balcony, where sailboats glide by and dolphins are often seen playing in the water. The open floor plan is enhanced by gleaming terrazzo floors, a freshly painted interior, and a refreshed, updated kitchen with breakfast bar. Additional upgrades include new ceiling fans, updated hardware, and new bathroom vanities and lighting. The 2 spacious bedrooms feature gorgeous views, new windows and window treatments. The master bedroom offers an on suite bathroom. Just off the kitchen area there is a walk in pantry for added storage. This residence also includes hurricane shutters; an extra large private storage space and trash chute located on the same floor. Sought after under building parking conveniently located just outside the lobby entrance, where you will be greeted by your doorman during business hours. Paradise Island Towers offers exceptional amenities, including a heated waterfront pool and spa, gas grilling stations, and inviting patio areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents enjoy access to a fishing dock, boat slips, and abundant guest parking. Ideally situated, you are just a short walk or bike ride to the beach, as well as nearby shops, dining, and entertainment. This well maintained community also a mailroom for all your package deliveries, on site property management, and the ease of secure, comfortable condominium livingall in one of Treasure Islands most desirable waterfront settings. Located next door to the Paradise Island Community Center, residents can take advantage of scenic waterfront walking paths, gazebos, and recreational facilities including volleyball, basketball, tennis, and pickleball courts. Paradise Island Towers offers easy access to St. Pete Clearwater Airport, Tampa International, Clearwater and Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10355 Paradise Boulevard 608
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Acreage: 1.93 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: PARADISE ISLAND TOWER
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colleen
  • Association Phone: 727-367-2751
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PARADISE ISLAND TOWERS CONDO UNIT 608 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 3 & STORAGE UNIT 608
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-66177-000-0608
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 608
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 14, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($403.51 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduce!. Tucked away in the serene neighborhood between the active life of Gulf Blvd and the gorgeous sunsets of Upham Beach lies the Sunset Plaza East Building with only 14 units, designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$350,000.00 ($564.52 / sqft )

4103 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo Just steps across Gulf Blvd to top rated St Pete Beach public access path and in walking distance to beach bars, shopping, and restaurants. Ass

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin