Active
Property Photos
184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,999

Address: 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto a private screened lanai, where you can unwind to a beautiful sunset. Thoughtful upgrades include a farmhouse sink, and an enclosed lanai. This corner unit affords additional privacy. The upstairs layout offers a versatile loft, split bedrooms for privacy, and a generous primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite bath. Mangrove Point residents enjoy low maintenance living with HOA fees covering water, garbage, and lawn careplus access to a sparkling community pool, walking trails, and more. Located in a non flood zone area, no secondary flood insurance required! Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, Hwy 41, and Apollo Beachs waterfront dining, shops, and marinas, youll love the lifestyle this home offers. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $284,999
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1785.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASE 1 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6E-000000-00029.0
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142692
  2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Now offering a $10,000 Seller Credit with reasonable offer*** Roof replaced in 2025 by HOA. ***Peace of mind with a transferable flood policy at onl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473638
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476213
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,990.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dolores Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$314,900.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, BETTER THAN NEW END UNIT!! Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light flooding in from extra windows that interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin