Active
Property Photos
188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,990

Address: 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features solid concrete block construction all the way up, offering both durability and peace of mind.The main floor showcases tile flooring throughout and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A convenient half bath on the main level is perfect for guests. The home is also equipped with a Smart Home system for added efficiency and modern convenience.Upstairs, youll find the primary suite complete with two closets and a spacious private suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are situated on the opposite side of the primary suite for added privacy. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs near all bedrooms. The interior has been recently painted, making the home feel fresh and move in ready. Mangrove Point offers resort style amenities including a community pool, gathering area, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, major interstates, and Floridas beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. This is a must see home that wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8480743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $274,990
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glen
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASE 1 LOT 31
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6E-000000-00031.0
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142692
  2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Now offering a $10,000 Seller Credit with reasonable offer*** Roof replaced in 2025 by HOA. ***Peace of mind with a transferable flood policy at onl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473638
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476213
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$314,900.00 ($142.49 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, BETTER THAN NEW END UNIT!! Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light flooding in from extra windows that interior

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488520
  2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488834
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Surrey Hill Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

6901 Surrey Hill Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Apollo Beach's Covington Park Community! This one story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,581 square feet of living space, 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490075
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497049
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin