Active
Property Photos
880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  1. Image 1 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  2. Image 2 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  3. Image 3 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  4. Image 4 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  5. Image 5 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  6. Image 6 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  7. Image 7 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  8. Image 8 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  9. Image 9 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  10. Image 10 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  11. Image 11 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  12. Image 12 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  13. Image 13 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  14. Image 14 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  15. Image 15 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  16. Image 16 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  17. Image 17 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  18. Image 18 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  19. Image 19 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  20. Image 20 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  21. Image 21 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  22. Image 22 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  23. Image 23 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  24. Image 24 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  25. Image 25 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  26. Image 26 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  27. Image 27 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  28. Image 28 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  29. Image 29 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  30. Image 30 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  31. Image 31 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  32. Image 32 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  33. Image 33 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  34. Image 34 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  35. Image 35 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  36. Image 36 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  37. Image 37 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  38. Image 38 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  39. Image 39 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  40. Image 40 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  41. Image 41 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  42. Image 42 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  43. Image 43 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  44. Image 44 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  45. Image 45 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  46. Image 46 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  47. Image 47 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  48. Image 48 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  49. Image 49 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  50. Image 50 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  51. Image 51 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  52. Image 52 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  53. Image 53 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  54. Image 54 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  55. Image 55 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  56. Image 56 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  57. Image 57 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  58. Image 58 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  59. Image 59 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  60. Image 60 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  61. Image 61 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  62. Image 62 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  63. Image 63 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  64. Image 64 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  65. Image 65 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  66. Image 66 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  67. Image 67 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  68. Image 68 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  69. Image 69 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  70. Image 70 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  71. Image 71 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  72. Image 72 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  73. Image 73 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  74. Image 74 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  75. Image 75 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  76. Image 76 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  77. Image 77 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  78. Image 78 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  79. Image 79 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  80. Image 80 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  81. Image 81 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  82. Image 82 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  83. Image 83 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  84. Image 84 of 84 For 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $460,000

Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N414, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Most stunning panoramic views of north clearwater beach & of the beautiful intracoastal waterways from this spacious and renovated 2 bedrooms corner unit located in the sought after gated regatta beach club. From this rarely available northeast corner unit, you will enjoy from its private balcony, and from its living room window, the most brilliant sunrises in the mornings, as well as gorgeous sunsets and views of the pristine north beach all the way to the end of caladesi island shoreline and beyond. This tastefully furnished and turn key corner unit offers a spacious floor plan with plenty of natural light and privacy. This condo features same designer wood like ceramic tile flooring throughout. Its renovated kitchen features white cabinetry, black granite countertops with a breakfast bar opening into living room area, stainless appliances and practical double sinks. This condo has lots of storage space, and also a convenient washer/dryer all in one appliance located in closet by the kitchen. Located in the upmost private beachfront building on north clearwater beach. The highly desirable north beach location of this community provides the ultimate vacation experience, as a weekend getaway or second home. Or as your permanent vacation residence. You will enjoy the pristine sugar sand of this quiet north beach location far from the busy tourist beach. Or you can choose to relax around the beautiful pool area. You can also take a lovely walk north towards caladesi state park, or south towards pier 60 and all the wonderful clearwater beach restaurants and attractions. Clearwater beach has been voted many times #1 beach in the country. The community offers an olympic size heated pool directly on the gulf side, pool deck with barbecue areas, complete fitness center, social room, game room with table tennis and pool table, a spacious community room with kitchen, a 13 seat movie theater, bicycle & kayak storage room, workshop, ev charging stations and car wash facilities. The community grounds are always kept immaculate with daily maintenance, 24hr security and plenty of parking. The beach trolley stops in front of the property and is a great way to enjoy all clearwater beach has to offer: restaurants, nightlife, shopping, charter boat fishing, dinner cruises, sightseeing tours, dolphin spotting tours, pirate ship, daily sunsets at pier 60 with artisans, crafters, as well as musical entertainment. Live the resort lifestyle of this unique beachfront retreat nestled along the pristine shores of clearwater beach. You will always feel like you are on vacation in this remote paradise! And when you arent soaking up the sun at your new beach condo, you can earn extra income with your investment by renting it out for others to enjoy! (90 day min lease period, always in high demand for seasonal rent)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue N414
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Lillie - Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 727-446-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO NORTH SEC, 4TH FLOOR, UNIT N-414 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-014-0414
  • Unit Number: N414
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 102 More Like This

Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383693
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$540,000.00 ($455.31 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION 10K!!Its all about the location and view, this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has it all. Located on the sand in beautiful South Clearwater Beach. From your private balcony you have views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin